Cover Image

Taking Back the Month: A Personalized Solution for Managing PMS and Enhancing Your Health
Diana Taylor

Paperback, August 2002
Publisher: Penguin Group (USA)
ISBN: 0399527907
> See Details
All (8) New (2) Like New (0) Very Good (1) Good (4) Acceptable (1)
Good


Seller Comments:
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. 1. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Experienced Books

Ships From:
Perris, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Better World Bks

Ships From:
Mishawaka, IN

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2002-08-15 Paperback Good Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! !
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Springys Treasures

Ships From:
Irons, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

New


Seller Comments:
2002-08-15 Paperback New Book is NEW! Mailed in bubble mailer for protection!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
LasVegasLuck nv

Ships From:
North Las Vegas, NV

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.40

Acceptable


Seller Comments:
2002-08-15 Paperback Light shelfwear, remainder mark There may be som light scuff marks on the cover.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Books Events Online

Ships From:
Niagara Falls, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$8.64

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0399527907 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Leigh's Favorite Books

Ships From:
Sunnyvale, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$10.49

Good


Seller Comments:
Good ISBN 10: 0399527907 ISBN 13: 9780399527906 Not first printing. bk# 13.7. f4. NvL14.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
MildredsBooks

Ships From:
Sherman, TX

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$23.85

New


Seller Comments:
0399527907 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain).
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
bargainforce

Ships From:
Naperville, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$62.46

CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.