Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  JPS TANAKH : The Holy Scriptures: The New JPS Translation According to the Traditional Hebrew Text

Cover Image

JPS TANAKH : The Holy Scriptures: The New JPS Translation According to the Traditional Hebrew Text

by Jewish Publication Society, Inc. (Editor)

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $9.17
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Bunches of Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 56 results for JPS TANAKH : The Holy Scriptures: The New JPS Translation According to the Traditional Hebrew Text

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writing, ...

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Used - Acceptable

Details from Seller

Goodwill BookWorks

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shipped by Better World Books. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money B...

Details from Seller

BetterWorld - Textbooks

All 4794 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.49

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.49

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Your item may have one or more of the following issues: Highlighting, Dog Ears, Stickers, Writi...

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.49

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Fair Contains heavy marking but in readable condition. Dust jacket missing. More worn and used...

Details from Seller

Dream Books Company, LLC

All 227 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.51

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.51

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Acceptable Underlining and marginalia.

Details from Seller

Seattle Goodwill WA

All 2334 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.64

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Fair All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) The book is a readable c...

Details from Seller

More Than Words MA

All 957 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Good Gift inscription inside General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf w...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.47

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1st. 1988 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best co...

Details from Seller

Bunches of Books

All 5906 ratings

Ships from: Murray, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.17

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0827602529 Heavy high lighting and notes in some parts. Book has minor shelf wear. Some wear o...

Details from Seller

Book4all

All 42 ratings

Ships from: BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1985 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Underlining on several pages. Some discolorations, lab...

Details from Seller

Rivers Edge Used Books CT

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Willimantic, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1985 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket 0827602529 BOOK: in Very Good cond...

Details from Seller

Serendipity Books CO

All 646 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.77

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Philadelphia 1988 green cloth 6" x 9" 5th printing VG+, corners/spine ends slightly worn, DJ VG+ 393pp. DJ spin...

Details from Seller

Fireside Books TX

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Tyler, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    USA 1985 Hard cover First edition. tight binding, unmarked excepf for owner's name Text in English (NOT HEB_EN...

    Details from Seller

    Jewish Book Maven NY

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Albany, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.60

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1985 H Hardcover Very Good. No Jacket Hard Cover. No Jacket.

      Details from Seller

      TranceWorks CA

      All 203 ratings

      Ships from: Long Beach, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.20

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Seller Comments:

          Details from Seller

          Ships from: ,

            This item is not available at this time.

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Philadelphia, PA 1985 Cloth Text is Free of Markings Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1, 6...

            Details from Seller

            Montana Book Company MA

            All 82 ratings

            Ships from: Walpole, MA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $16.50

            Showing items 1 - 25 of 56 results for JPS TANAKH : The Holy Scriptures: The New JPS Translation According to the Traditional Hebrew Text

            Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

            Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

            The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.