Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sword of Honour

Image Unavailable
  • $0.00 List Price
  • $34.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from Edmonton Book Store AB
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Sword of Honour

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Du...

Details from Seller

Anybook Ltd.

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.58

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hardcover, dustjacket, as new, fe Fine

Details from Seller

Nagles Nook

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Bath, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.46

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1998 Hard Cover Reprint Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1st edition, 2nd impression, ...

Details from Seller

Roger Lucas

Ships from: Horncastle, Lincs,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.39

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1998 Boards First Edition Fine in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. A first edition of this Bolitho...

Details from Seller

Rickaro Books

Ships from: Wakefield,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.66

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 5"-7" Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this ...

Details from Seller

Richard Thornton Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.37

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
London 1998 Hardcover Second Impression Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Signed by Author pp. 278. First edit...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
London 1998 Cloth First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 6 x 9" 278pp-Another of Kent's (pseu...

Details from Seller

StarDotStar Books

Ships from: West Bromwich,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.89

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
UK 1998 Hardcover First Edition Fine- in Fine- jacket Hardcover A very handsome hardcover first edition, first ...

Details from Seller

BooKWhereS

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Bolton,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.36

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0434004987 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
London 1998, Heinemann, UK first edition, hard bound in dust jacket, Fine/Fine condition, SIGNED COPY-Autograph...

Details from Seller

Articles of War Ltd

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Silver City, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0434004987 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$104.86

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very good Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$111.01

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$118.56

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$198.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$207.65

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Sword of Honour

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.