Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sweat Your Prayers : Movement As Spiritual Practice

Cover Image

Sweat Your Prayers : Movement As Spiritual Practice

by Gabrielle Roth

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Sweat Your Prayers : Movement As Spiritual Practice

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

    Details from Seller

    RiverCityBooks

    All 2158 ratings

    Ships from: Tualatin, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition. Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside.Writing inside.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1998. Tarcher/Putnam. Hardcover w/dust jacket. No prior owner marks. Light wear and scuffing on book and jacket...

    Details from Seller

    thekatsmeow

    All 246 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Ex-library book with the usual markings, otherwise great condition. Our guarantee to you: Most orders are shipp...

    Details from Seller

    The LionShare

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Hickory, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.57

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1998 HARDBACK W/ DJ NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE REG SIZE 0874778786 GOLD SPINE, BLACK ...

    Details from Seller

    BOOK BUDDY

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Thompsonville, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1997 Hardcover Good ISBN: 0874778786. 217pp. No previous owner's markings. No dust jacket. Clean and tight.

    Details from Seller

    Paper Moon Books OR

    All 212 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hardcover Very Good Vg! clean, tight, 1st blank pg torn off.

    Details from Seller

    SpiritwalkerBooks AZ

    All 95 ratings

    Ships from: Sedona, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.45

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York 1997 Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good jacket Book Clean text. Former owner's name written in...

    Details from Seller

    Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC MN

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: South Saint Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hard cover First edition. 1st Printing, Acid Free. Illustrated. Fine in fine dust jacket. No writing, Not...

    Details from Seller

    R. Peirson wa

    All 126 ratings

    Ships from: port townsend, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.55

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New condition not used

    Details from Seller

    lessthanhalfprice

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Murphy, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hardcover Very Good

    Details from Seller

    BrowsersBookstore OR

    All 418 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hard Cover First Edition Lightly bumped on bottom edge of spine, else Fine in Fine dj.

    Details from Seller

    Avalon Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0874778786 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online every day ...

    Details from Seller

    Robinson Street Books2

    All 463 ratings

    Ships from: Binghamton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0874778786 Tarcher/Putnam hardcover w/dj, 1997, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $22.95, imma...

    Details from Seller

    Paisleyhaze Books CT

    All 347 ratings

    Ships from: New Hartford, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

    Details from Seller

    IsIt First Edition KS

    All 117 ratings

    Ships from: Mission, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Illustrated New York 1998 Hardback First Edition Near Fine/Fine 0-87477-878-6. Previous owner's name on front f...

    Details from Seller

    Paper Moon Books OR

    All 212 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Signed by Author on title page. Light edgewear and rubbing to dj with one corner scuffed,Pages clean unmarked. ...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Stop

    All 431 ratings

    Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1997 Hard cover Illustrated. 1st pr indicated. Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards....

    Details from Seller

    JB Books

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Carmichael, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1998 Hard cover Illustrated. Very good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket...

    Details from Seller

    Reader's Cove Bookstore

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Collins, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.48

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket Photographic...

    Details from Seller

    Bluewater Books MI

    All 103 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Remainder mark bottom edge else nice clean copy in pictorial jacket. 217pp.

    Details from Seller

    Veronica's Books

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Gig Harbor, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    0874778786 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online every day ...

    Details from Seller

    Robinson Street Books2

    All 463 ratings

    Ships from: Binghamton, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Sweat Your Prayers : Movement As Spiritual Practice

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.