• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Surfs Up : The Art and Making of a True Story

    Cover Image

    Surfs Up : The Art and Making of a True Story

    by Cody Maverick, Foreword by Jeff Bridges

    Other Format
    • $50.00 List Price
    • $12.29
    • (You Save 75%)
    • from PlumCircle PA
    Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Surfs Up : The Art and Making of a True Story

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Case is damaged. Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover - May have publisher remainder mark. Har/DVD. 2007 ...

    Details from Seller

    backpack_books

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: North Wales, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good Case is damaged. Book has shelf wear and torn/creased cover-May have publisher remainder mark. Har/DVD. 2...

    Details from Seller

    Armadillo Books PA

    All 7669 ratings

    Ships from: Norristown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.98

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Great Shape! Proctective case has some wear/cracks- book is perfect. Har/DVD. 2007 Hardcover.

    Details from Seller

    backpack_books

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: North Wales, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.29

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Great Shape! Proctective case has some wear/cracks-book is perfect. Har/DVD. 2007 Hardcover.

    Details from Seller

    Armadillo Books PA

    All 7669 ratings

    Ships from: Norristown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.29

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Very good Unread book with minor shelf wear.

    Details from Seller

    PlumCircle PA

    All 4286 ratings

    Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.29

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2007-05-15 Hardcover Like New This oversize book is enclosed in a clear plastic case. Book is in pristine cond...

    Details from Seller

    Peninsula FOL

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Palos Verdes Estates, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007-05-15 Hardcover New Brand New in Sleeve-No Remainder Mark-Shipped in a box-Multiple Copies Available-Sam...

    Details from Seller

    Lee Books MN

    All 400 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Book Sales Inc.

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1933784156 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright, When you buy a second book from us, BOOKISHCORNER_COM, or com...

    Details from Seller

    BookishCorner_net

    All 73 ratings

    Ships from: Waltham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.68

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Fine New, unread book in excellent condition.

    Details from Seller

    PlumCircle PA

    All 4286 ratings

    Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.68

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1933784156 Brand new, never used. Ships directly from our Warehouse. 110% Satisfaction Guaranteed!

    Details from Seller

    Capital Books

    Ships from: Reading, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)

    $17.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Color Illustrations San Rafael, California, U.S.A. 2007 Boards 1st Edition Very Good in Slipcase Good jacket H...

    Details from Seller

    Jero Books and Templet Co. CA

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $28.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007-05-15 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $31.45

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Other Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $31.83

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $62.54

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $68.81

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PL...

    Details from Seller

    buxbox

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Berlin,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $101.78

    Showing items 1 - 19 of 19 results for Surfs Up : The Art and Making of a True Story

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.