Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Superthief : A Master Burglar, the Mafia and the Biggest Bank Heist in U. S. History

Cover Image

Superthief : A Master Burglar, the Mafia and the Biggest Bank Heist in U. S. History

by Rick Porrello

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Superthief : A Master Burglar, the Mafia and the Biggest Bank Heist in U. S. History

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

    Details from Seller

    GICW Books

    All 382 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.58

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.58

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0966250850. Corner bumped.; 1.1 x 10.1 x 6.9 Inches; 272 pag...

    Details from Seller

    SLO Books CA

    All 26 ratings

    Ships from: San Luis Obispo, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.75

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as part of a service brought to you...

    Details from Seller

    EuroBooks

    All 3374 ratings

    Ships from: London, UK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $26.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Near Fine / Near Fine Jacket. 2006 Next Hat Press. SIGNED by author on title page, with a perso...

    Details from Seller

    SmarterRat Books

    All 36 ratings

    Ships from: Chagrin Falls, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    [Novelty, OH 2006 Hardcover Small 4to. Full green leatherette, pictorial dust jacket. xii, 245pp. Illustration...

    Details from Seller

    Main Street Fine Books, ABAA IL

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Galena, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $30.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $32.60

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover New New copy In stock and despatched from the UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from...

    Details from Seller

    TextbooksUK

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $43.08

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0966250850 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

    Details from Seller

    Premier Books BN

    All 674 ratings

    Ships from: Romulus, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $45.46

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $73.85

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2005 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $79.07

    Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for Superthief : A Master Burglar, the Mafia and the Biggest Bank Heist in U. S. History

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.