Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Superluminal

Cover Image
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Wonder Book
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Superluminal

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reu...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0061051438 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks

All 2005 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0061051438 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New Condition.. Like New Dust Jacket.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0061051438 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company w...

Details from Seller

BookCellar-NH

All 1381 ratings

Ships from: Nashua, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, Very good Militaristic science fiction. The s...

Details from Seller

Ziesing Books CA

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Shingletown, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-0061051438 [DANIEL, TONY] SUPERLUMINAL.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. First edition and printing.. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.65

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardcover First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Remainder mark to the bottom edge....

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tal...

Details from Seller

Karl Theis CA

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.47

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bridges, Gregory 2004 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book Hardcover first edition, firs...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books CA

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW/Collectible 2004 Stated 1st HC Ed. GIFT QUALITY, Immaculate & Tight. "A cross between Bruce Sterling ...

Details from Seller

Kaydeebooks

All 116 ratings

Ships from: San Lorenzo, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Book and jacket are clean and tight with no marks or stamps.

Details from Seller

Trade A Book Online

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Santa Clara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on in...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
New and sealed in an acid-free protective cover upon publication. OVERVIEW: In white wrappers. 490 pp. (1) All...

Details from Seller

StephenKingCatalogCom

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Hiram, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.79

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
[2004] Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103301)

Details from Seller

LW Currey NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Elizabethtown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Superluminal

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.