Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sundown Towns : A Hidden Dimension of Segregation in America

Cover Image

Sundown Towns : A Hidden Dimension of Segregation in America

by James W. Loewen

Hardcover
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $9.95
  • (You Save 66%)
  • from CPK Sales HI
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Sundown Towns : A Hidden Dimension of Segregation in America

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good in Good jacket NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING FOR THIS ITEM. Ex-library w/ usual ...

Details from Seller

Friends Tucson

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Open Books is a Non-profit literacy organization and proceeds from the sale benefit litera...

Details from Seller

Open Books Ltd

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.03

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library book, normal stamps and stickers, reading and shelf wear

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 hardcover with mylar dj, ex library, no other marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with a...

Details from Seller

Books4u31

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Asheville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.63

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very good 2005 The New Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong bi...

Details from Seller

CPK Sales HI

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Honolulu, HI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hardcover Book Club Good in Good jacket 156584887X Good.

Details from Seller

Book Castle MO

All 988 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.68

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 156584887X. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper remov...

Details from Seller

Jonathan Grobe Books IA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Deep River, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-2005 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.20

 

New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmatio...

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-10-01 Hardcover Like New Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight bind...

Details from Seller

Second Sunday Books MO

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Lees Summit, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.19

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover 1st Ed, 1st Prt Fine. NEAR FINE DJ A hidden dimension of American Racism. INSCRIBED "F...

Details from Seller

Elaine Woodford, Bookseller FL

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Venice, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
156584887x. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; New Press; First Edition; First Printing; 2005; Pristine book...

Details from Seller

Mount Hope Books CT

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Mansfield Center, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover BCE New in New jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. A study of a little-known aspect of America...

Details from Seller

JB Books ND

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Garrison, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$22.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
x, 562 pp., illus., maps, bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Tight, clean copy. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book co...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition? Fine in Fine DJ 8vo B&W Illustrations. Story of the thousands of towns and...

Details from Seller

Chris Hartmann, Bookseller

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Morganton, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hbk with dj, blue boards with black backstrip, book as new *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an aut...

Details from Seller

Bookrunner

All 7 ratings

Ships from: West Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.20

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Sundown Towns : A Hidden Dimension of Segregation in America

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.