Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Stylemakers : Inside Fashion

Cover Image

Stylemakers : Inside Fashion

by Carey Adina Karmel

Paperback
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $2.97
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Stylemakers : Inside Fashion

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover *This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good cond...

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.83

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.97

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.29

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001-12-03 Hardcover Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

Details from Seller

text book recycle ny

All 1104 ratings

Ships from: malone, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover Where do designers' ideas come from? How are those wisps of inspiration transformed into a clot...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1580930999 Some books may have remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Symposium Books Wm

All 820 ratings

Ships from: Providence, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1580930999.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.38

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1580930999 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.40

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1580930999.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.89

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1580930999 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1580930999.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1580930999 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover/dust...

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.41

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.09

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
21.99 05/13/2002 HARDCOVER Used-Very Good 14281-801L- HARDCOVER with dust jacket-Dust jacket lightly worn.

Details from Seller

Broder Rare and Used Books CT

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Waterbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.19

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover As New/As New 8.25" x 10.25" Tall 1580930999 208 pristine, untouche...

Details from Seller

Horizon Books MI

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Traverse City, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1580930999

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
1580930999 paperback in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this fine work. Satis...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.42

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1580930999 paperback in mint condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. A nice copy of this ...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.42

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. D...

Details from Seller

Anybook Ltd.

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.19

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$31.10

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$32.74

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002-05-01 Hardcover Near fine in Near fine jacket New. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bum...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New New, mint condition. Orders are despatched from our UK warehouse next working day. *****PL...

Details from Seller

psbooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$34.21

 

New

Seller Comments:
New One copy has 1 inch pen mark to base. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002-05-01 Hardcover Near fine in Fine jacket New. Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's cloth in like dus...

Details from Seller

The Book Annex

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Harwich, Essex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$46.04

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Stylemakers : Inside Fashion

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.