Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Studio Affairs : My Life as a Film Director

Cover Image

Studio Affairs : My Life as a Film Director

by Vincent Sherman

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $12.67
  • (You Save 68%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Studio Affairs : My Life as a Film Director

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.67

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lexington, KY 1996 Hardcover VG/VG Minor shelf wear. DJ enclosed in clear plastic protector. Clean tight copy...

Details from Seller

Samkat Books TN

All 198 ratings

Ships from: Dyersburg, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lexington, Kentucky, U.S.A. 1996 H Hard Cover Very Good in J Very Good jacket 344 pages, tight, clean copy, m...

Details from Seller

Book Crazy CA

All 414 ratings

Ships from: South Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
~BRAND NEW~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET~SAME AS PICTURED~ *SHIPS WITHIN 24HRS!!*

Details from Seller

gomedia8

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Glendale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.75

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-09-26 Hardcover New ~BRAND NEW~HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET~SAME AS PICTURED~***Fast Delivery***Check out ...

Details from Seller

gomedia CA

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Glendale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.75

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New in New dust jacket 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches 328 pp; Very nice new copy.

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0813119758 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! Signed and the author! ! ! ! !

Details from Seller

Whiteysbooks Ny

All 262 ratings

Ships from: Staten Island, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.09

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lexington, KY 1996 Hardcover Fine in Very Good jacket Book Fine hard cover with slightly cocked spine in a very...

Details from Seller

The Book Hound / Daniel Weaver NY

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Amsterdam, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lex., KY 1996 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Inside look at the motion picture industry...

Details from Seller

bookmarkt KY

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
tight, bright, shiny, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cocked, corners bumped, an ex-library copy w...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.10

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S. A 1996 Hard Cover Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Fine in Fine jacket 9 1/4...

Details from Seller

Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL

All 493 ratings

Ships from: Batavia, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 344 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Hollywood Canteen

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0813119758 signed and inscribed by author d/j fair to good published 1996 university press of kentucky

Details from Seller

Half Moon Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Kingston, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$35.06

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$36.91

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 STUDIO AFFAIRS: My Life As a Film Director. By Sherman, Vincent. 1st edition 1996 University Press of Kent...

Details from Seller

hudsonpix CA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Lexington KY (c.1996) Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dj 0-8131-1975-8. [nice clean copy, spine ...

Details from Seller

ReadInk CA

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Lexington 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Sylvester & Orphanos

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$65.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$66.73

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$71.66

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Lexington, KY 1996 First Edition. Signed by the author / film director Vincent Sherman: "To Steve, Vincent She...

Details from Seller

James Pepper Rare Books, Inc. CA

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$95.00

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Studio Affairs : My Life as a Film Director

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.