Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Striking Out (A Kate Henry Mystery)

Image Unavailable

Striking Out (A Kate Henry Mystery)

by Alison Gordon

Hardcover
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from MotorCityBooks
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Striking Out (A Kate Henry Mystery)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pri...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover,...

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
4/29/1995 Hardcover First. Fine 0771034237 Packaged carefully to protect the corners...like new/like new DJ, No...

Details from Seller

Prospero's Fine Books OR

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.74

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Nice Copy - Book & DJ in Excellent Condition.

Details from Seller

sealoaks

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0771034237 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling onli...

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Very Good in very good. jacket Very good Hardcover with dust jacket, light edge wear, black rem...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0771034237 First American edition, first printing. The jacket...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.19

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover First Edition 0771034237. 1st Can. Ed., f/nf.; Series Character: Kate Henry. 1st editions are 1...

Details from Seller

Grave Matters OH

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1995 Hardcover Very good Vg jacket Signed. First Edition. First Edition, Signed by the Author on the Title Pag...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0771034237 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Inscribed presentation copy signed by the autho...

Details from Seller

Robinson Street Books2

All 463 ratings

Ships from: Binghamton, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Toronto 1995 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex library, stamps stickers in front, sticke...

Details from Seller

Storybook House ON

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.70

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Toronto 1995 Hard Cover First Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Signed by Author CAD) S...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Toronto 1995 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First edition, hardcover. 271 pages. Fine unread in a...

Details from Seller

Ziebarth Books IL

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Toronto 1995 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Signed by Author Great copy, Kate Henry mystery.

Details from Seller

Brown's Books wa

All 574 ratings

Ships from: point roberts, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1995 Hb First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Signed by the Author pp....

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for Striking Out (A Kate Henry Mystery)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.