Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Stranger in the Forest : On Foot Across Borneo

Image Unavailable

Stranger in the Forest : On Foot Across Borneo

by Eric Hansen

Hardcover
  • $17.95 List Price
  • $6.25
  • (You Save 65%)
  • from Artists and Authors MA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Stranger in the Forest : On Foot Across Borneo

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988-02-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 286...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988-02-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 286...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Good -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may ...

Details from Seller

BookBuyers Online1 CA

All 2317 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ISBN: 0395440939. Book is cracked in the center.

Details from Seller

Horners Books PA

All 29 ratings

Ships from: Bellefonte, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA, U.S.A. 1988 Hard Cover Good in Fair+ jacket DJ has tearing around edges.

Details from Seller

IsIt First Edition KS

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Mission, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
B/W Photos Boston 1988 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Between 9 and 10 inches Tall. VG (spine leans ...

Details from Seller

Artists and Authors MA

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
286 pp., illus.; 24 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket nicked & scratched/back cover....

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. "Not for Resale" stamps; dj in protector. 28...

Details from Seller

Cheshire Books WA

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Yakima, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston, MA 1988 first First near fine, Good 8vo, 286pp, Quarter bound with brown cloth spine, white lettering. ...

Details from Seller

Asgard Books IA

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Decorah, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1988 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0395440939. Book Club Edition; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 286 pages.

Details from Seller

frank sincavage pa

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1988 Hard cover First edition. 1st printing Very good in very good dust jacket. book: very mild toning to top e...

Details from Seller

About Books MO

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0395440939 Houghton Mifflin hardcover w/dustjacket, 1988, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarte...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988. Houghton Mifflin Co. Hardback with minor edgewear. No DJ. 286 pages.

Details from Seller

Melanie Engle

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Keller, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 1988. ...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover BRAND_NEW Brand new, never read, fast shipping.

Details from Seller

Landingzonebooks

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Jersey City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0395440939 Houghton Mifflin hardcover w/dustjacket, 1988, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter clo...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Soft Cover. First Edition. Galley/Proof. Advance uncorrected proof. VG.

Details from Seller

Tony Lamy Bookseller OH

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boston 1988 Hard Back Good in Poor jacket Description & Travel Books jacket has some creases, small rips and we...

Details from Seller

Moody Books Inc TN

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1988-02 Hardcover Good FIRST EDITION with full number line on copyright page. Dust jacket has chipping at corn...

Details from Seller

Southwest Florida Books FL

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 41 results for Stranger in the Forest : On Foot Across Borneo

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.