Cover Image

Straight Up and Dirty
Stephanie Klein

Paperback - Reprint, June 2007
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN: 0061147990
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$14.95
* Member Price: $13.45
> See Details
All (19) New (10) Like New (3) Very Good (5) Good (1) Acceptable (0)
Very Good


Seller Comments:
0061147990 Very Good Condition, Marks on Sides of Pages, Completely Readable, Clean Text , Tight Binding . Ships Quick. Delivered Direct from our Warehouse. Our #1 Goal is Customer Satisfaction!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Northeast Books

Ships From:
Brewster, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
$1.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Very Good Corners are bumped. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Goodwill Books

Ships From:
Hillsboro, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.00

New


Seller Comments:
2007-06-01 Paperback New Brand new! Outstanding condition! Clean, tight, and crisp!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Philadelphia Book Company

Ships From:
Philadelphia, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.30

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0061147990 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
spellbound

Ships From:
McKeesport, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.82

Like New


Seller Comments:
May contain remainder marks. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: B20081202131830O
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
A1books

Ships From:
Netcong, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.85

Very Good


Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0061147990 22464 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Book-Zombies

Ships From:
Lancaster, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$3.98

Good


Seller Comments:
2007-06-12 Good Uncorrected Proof. Clean pages. Spine creased.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
lorem ipsum books

Ships From:
Cambridge, MA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.51

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Paperback Very Good Very Good. 2007 paperback //Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, mild wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Shootingstar Media

Ships From:
Carpentersville, IL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$4.80

New


Seller Comments:
2007-06-01 Paperback New NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
American Book Fairs

Ships From:
North Huntingdon, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.57

Like New


Seller Comments:
2007-06-01 Paperback Like New Never Owned Or Read! Like New! May Have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
American Book Fairs

Ships From:
North Huntingdon, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$5.57

Showing 1 to 10 of 19 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >