Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Steroid Nation : Juiced Home Run Totals, 300-Pound Linebackers, and a Hercules in Every High School: The Secret History of America's True Drug Addiction

Cover Image

Steroid Nation : Juiced Home Run Totals, 300-Pound Linebackers, and a Hercules in Every High School: The Secret History of America's True Drug Addiction

by Shaun Assael

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from thriftbooks-com
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Steroid Nation : Juiced Home Run Totals, 300-Pound Linebackers, and a Hercules in Every High School: The Secret History of America's True Drug Addiction

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual libra...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight.

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket ripped & worn.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1933060379 FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!! FASTER SERVICE FROM US!!!

Details from Seller

BOOKS_AT_HALF

All 648 ratings

Ships from: PITTSTON, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 1933060379 Dust jacket has very little shelf wear. No remainder mark. Pages are clean with no m...

Details from Seller

Cambridge Books MA

All 338 ratings

Ships from: Hyannis, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-10-23 Hardcover Very Good A very nice hardcover copy. DJ is VG. Text is clean & bright. No names, marks o...

Details from Seller

Big Mitten Books

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Unread new hardcover in dustjacket. In stock and ready for immediate shipment.

Details from Seller

la.bookseller

All 318 ratings

Ships from: Titusville, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Light wear and bumping on the edge of the spine.

Details from Seller

YAP Management

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Sharon, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007-10-23 Hardcover New BRAND NEW BOOK. Publishers overstock. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Beachwood Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Manistique, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good in very good jacket First Edition. FIRST EDITION, stated. DJ, Boards and spine tight. Nice ...

Details from Seller

ABC Books MO

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 1933060379 Hardcover With Dust Jacket, Condition: Good (book) /Good (jacket), Ex-library Copy.

Details from Seller

MonarchBooksUSA NC

All 2351 ratings

Ships from: Apex, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.03

 

New

Seller Comments:
New 1933060379 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Publisher overstock.

Details from Seller

spellbound PA

All 9399 ratings

Ships from: McKeesport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.24

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Back 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean.

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
01-01-2007 Hardcover First Edition. First Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover As New in Fine jacket Small ding on top of pages from shipping.

Details from Seller

Grewar Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Easton, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very good ex-library book with the usual stamps, numbers...

Details from Seller

DeesBooks

All 4 ratings

Ships from: McClelland, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.

Details from Seller

Dansbooks MN

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.82

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.73

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Steroid Nation : Juiced Home Run Totals, 300-Pound Linebackers, and a Hercules in Every High School: The Secret History of America's True Drug Addiction

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.