Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Stephen F. Austin : Empresario of Texas

Cover Image

Stephen F. Austin : Empresario of Texas

by Gregg Cantrell

Hardcover
  • $37.00 List Price
  • $4.00
  • (You Save 89%)
  • from Lightning B Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Stephen F. Austin : Empresario of Texas

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover Very Good LIGHTLY USED EX LIBRARY BOOK.

Details from Seller

Lightning B Books

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Fairfield, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1999 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Ex-library. Very Clean Copy 493 p. Includes: illustrations,...

Details from Seller

John Sullivan, Bookseller OK

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Edmond, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0300076835 Very Good - No markings in text. Light dust jacket wear. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! Thousands of...

Details from Seller

Boston Rare Bookworm

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Boston, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.66

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardback w/dust jacket, dj shows light shelf wear, 493 pages, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition.

Details from Seller

Gail's Books WA

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Richland, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 1999 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The Number ...

Details from Seller

The Granada Bookstore IL

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Woodlawn, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1999 Hardcover First Edition; First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0300076835. Small 4to...

Details from Seller

Ye Old Bookworm TX

All 86 ratings

Ships from: Odessa, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Yale University Press, 1999. 2nd Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine (Very close to Fine) Dust Jacket. ...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Second Printing Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Yale University Press, 1999. 2nd Printing....

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hardcover VG/G+: clean text; shelf wear; tear to cvr

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.10

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Attractive copy in nice jacket.

Details from Seller

Holland's Books

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
ISBN 0-300-07683-5 Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.5 in. ); 493pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; lightly b...

Details from Seller

Chisholm Trail Bookstore OK

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Duncan, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1999. Hardcover. Very Good. (Subject: )

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hard Fine/Fine (as new condition)

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 1999 hardcover Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket 8vo 493 pp; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. 32 YEARS...

Details from Seller

Glover's Bookery, ABAA KY

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 1999 Hard Cover Cloth Spine First Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo. 493pp. including ind...

Details from Seller

Cypress Book Co. TX

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Georgetown, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1999 Hardcover First edition, second printing (stated) Very Fine in Fine DJ with very faint shelfwea...

Details from Seller

Calvello Books, since 1987.

Ships from: san francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven 1999 Cloth 1st ed. Fine / Fine Dj in protective mylar sleeve. in Fine jacket Clean, tight, unmarked....

Details from Seller

Schroeder's Book Haven TX

All 34 ratings

Ships from: League City, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.09

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Southern Methodist University 1999 Hardcover Second Printing. 493 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good ...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.55

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1999-09-10 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1999 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.83

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good++ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1st Ed., 2nd P...

Details from Seller

Texas Star Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New Haven, CT 1999 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 1st Ed., 2nd Pt...

Details from Seller

Texas Star Books TX

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Fort Worth, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 1999 Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Second Printing. NF/NF. Hardcover, blue & r...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for Stephen F. Austin : Empresario of Texas

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.