Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Static : Government Liars, Media Cheerleaders, and the People Who Fight Back

Cover Image

Static : Government Liars, Media Cheerleaders, and the People Who Fight Back

by Amy Goodman, David Goodman

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Big River Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 108 results for Static : Government Liars, Media Cheerleaders, and the People Who Fight Back

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-09-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-09-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-09-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-09-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Like New

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
SIGNED BY AUTHOR under inscription,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a won...

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-09-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Possible defects such as light shelving wear may exist. May have minor creasing, writing,...

Details from Seller

Coas Books, Inc. NM

All 1114 ratings

Ships from: Las Cruces, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Fri...

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1401302939 $$$

Details from Seller

Bookmax

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Chalfont, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Good Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock photo ma...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New We ship daily Monday-Friday.

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fair Minor wear jacket DUST JACKET IS INCLUDED is intact Page sides are dirty Otherwise intact...

Details from Seller

WNYBOOKS

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Very good with no damage, marks or labels. Thanks for your business! Y...

Details from Seller

Cathy's Half Price Books PA

All 1273 ratings

Ships from: Havertown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hardcover Stated First Edition 10987654321 Very Good/Very Good Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2" 1401302...

Details from Seller

JP's Books and Beyond TX

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Dust Jacket in good condition. Noticeably read/ used. Clean & intact. Average wear to cover, pages and/or spine...

      Details from Seller

      Trinity City Books

      All 861 ratings

      Ships from: Garland, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      OwlsBooks-TRM

      All 22246 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

      Details from Seller

      thriftbooks-com

      All 5366 ratings

      Ships from: Auburn, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2006-09-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Pa...

      Details from Seller

      Alibris NV

      All 18743 ratings

      Ships from: Sparks, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

      Details from Seller

      RiverCityBooks

      All 2158 ratings

      Ships from: Tualatin, OR

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 108 results for Static : Government Liars, Media Cheerleaders, and the People Who Fight Back

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.