• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  State of War : The Secret History of the CIA and the Bush Administration

    Cover Image

    State of War : The Secret History of the CIA and the Bush Administration

    by James Risen

    Hardcover
    • $26.00 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 96%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 128 results for State of War : The Secret History of the CIA and the Bush Administration

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-01-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-01-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p.

    Details from Seller

    BearBooks RI

    All 339 ratings

    Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-01-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-01-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006-01-05 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Reprint Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Free Press Pub Date: 1/3/2006 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 2...

    Details from Seller

    BookHolders MD

    All 3350 ratings

    Ships from: College Park, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

    Details from Seller

    Friends of the Phoenix Library

    All 442 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

    Details from Seller

    Friends of the Phoenix Library

    All 442 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

    Details from Seller

    Friends of the Phoenix Library

    All 442 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Good in Good jacket No marks, tears, or labels; good condition overall! Thanks for your busines...

    Details from Seller

    Cathy's Half Price Books PA

    All 1273 ratings

    Ships from: Havertown, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.25

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover New Ships in 24 Hours: 100% Money Back Guarantee! New Book. Sucssesful business for 25 years. C...

    Details from Seller

    Diane Publishing Co. PA

    All 170 ratings

    Ships from: Darby, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.42

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Slight wear to the cover and pages. Pages discolored due to aging. Text appe...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.49

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Cover, binding, and pages are in great condition. Pages appear unmarked. Shi...

    Details from Seller

    McKenzie Books

    All 4380 ratings

    Ships from: Beaverton, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.49

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Reprint. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience:...

    Details from Seller

    Cross Bars Books

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover First edition. 1st Print Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. As New. No writing, Not...

    Details from Seller

    R. Peirson wa

    All 126 ratings

    Ships from: port townsend, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.95

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        0743270665 No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees one page at a time!

        Details from Seller

        REadCYCLE America

        All 186 ratings

        Ships from: Brentwood, TN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Acceptable condition.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.

        Details from Seller

        Wonder Book

        All 13084 ratings

        Ships from: Frederick, MD

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

        Details from Seller

        Books Squared

        All 4074 ratings

        Ships from: Dallas, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

        Details from Seller

        thriftbooks-com

        All 5366 ratings

        Ships from: Auburn, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.

        Details from Seller

        Books Squared

        All 4074 ratings

        Ships from: Dallas, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

        Details from Seller

        GreenEarthBooks

        All 4423 ratings

        Ships from: Portland, OR

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 128 results for State of War : The Secret History of the CIA and the Bush Administration

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.