Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Starship : Mutiny

Cover Image

Starship : Mutiny

by Mike Resnick

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from AtlantaBookCompany
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Starship : Mutiny

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.83

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only slightly differentiated from a new book. Undamaged cover and spine. Pages may display light wear but no ma...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.83

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.59

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.. No Dust Jacket

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.64

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-11-28 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over b...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.36

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
full number line, hardcover with glossy dust jacket, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover book and dust jacket: light wear, tight binding, no marks.

Details from Seller

stevelehr

All 274 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$7.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.39

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Book One of the S...

Details from Seller

Christine Kovach, Bookseller

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine binding. Near Fine dust jacket No marks of any kind.

Details from Seller

Black Swan Books VA

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.14

 

New

Seller Comments:
This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

ExpeditedBooksUS

All 717 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.92

 

New

Seller Comments:
Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

TrackedBooksUS

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Updated_Month1|-1 Used-Good Marking to back cover content fine. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is ...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Updated_Month1|-1 Used-Very Good Unused. A few scratches on jacket otherwise fine. *****PLEASE ...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Updated_Month1|-1 Used-Very Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized sel...

Details from Seller

Hay-on-Wye Booksellers

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Amherst, NY 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket First edition, First printing. With cor...

Details from Seller

All-Ways Fiction CA

All 96 ratings

Ships from: Walnut, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Amherst 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket Signed by Author 1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Ve...

Details from Seller

Wrigley-Cross Books OR

All 53 ratings

Ships from: Gresham, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1591023378 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$45.29

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Starship : Mutiny

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.