Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Starlet : First Stage at the Hollywood Dream Factory

Cover Image

Starlet : First Stage at the Hollywood Dream Factory

by Nancy Ellison, Paul Theroux, Paul Theroux (Introduction)

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Starlet : First Stage at the Hollywood Dream Factory

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Gr8LakesBooks

All 334 ratings

Ships from: Detroit, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 0789306506 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked.

    Details from Seller

    GuthrieBooks TX

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.29

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0789306506 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate lo...

    Details from Seller

    GuthrieBooks

    All 216 ratings

    Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.29

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0789306506 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.96

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0789306506.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.98

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Oversize Hardcover with DJ. NEW. DJ new / fine. In sealed plastic protection. 2001. Oversize Hardcover with DJ.

    Details from Seller

    BookZone USA

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Aurora, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $7.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st Printing. Hardback. First Edition...

    Details from Seller

    Doc O'Connor

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wright, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Nancy Ellison New York 2004 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good/Very Good 0789306506 quarto; 126 pp (including n...

    Details from Seller

    Baybooks CA

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: Corona, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Color Photography New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover 1st Edition 1st Printing Fine/Fine 4to-over 9"-12"...

    Details from Seller

    Small World Books NY

    All 275 ratings

    Ships from: Rochester, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hard cover Illustrated. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Genera...

    Details from Seller

    Mario Leclerc QC

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: Ottawa, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.32

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2001 Hard Cover As New in As New dustjacket. This collection of the Ellison studio archived photographs (1970-...

    Details from Seller

    Bud Plant Comic Art CA

    Ships from: Grass Valley, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.54

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2001 1st printing of 1st edition fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket During her 25 year career, Ellison ...

    Details from Seller

    Lorrin Wong Bookseller CA

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1994 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket First Stage at the Hollywood Dream Factory. 126 pp....

    Details from Seller

    Cellar Stories Bookstore RI

    All 179 ratings

    Ships from: Providence, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Seller Comments:

          Details from Seller

          Ships from: ,

            This item is not available at this time.

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            2001 Hardcover New

            Details from Seller

            More Books

            All 487 ratings

            Ships from: MIAMI, FL

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $47.39

             

            Good

            Seller Comments:
            Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

            Details from Seller

            bargainforce

            All 136 ratings

            Ships from: Naperville, IL

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)

            $67.51

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            New. Looks like an interesting title!

            Details from Seller

            bargainforce

            All 136 ratings

            Ships from: Naperville, IL

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)

            $67.51

             

            Very Good

            Seller Comments:
            Very Good Clean, tight.

            Details from Seller

            DDbooks

            All 27 ratings

            Ships from: West Orange, NJ

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $500.00

             

            Good

            Seller Comments:
            Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

            Details from Seller

            DDbooks

            All 27 ratings

            Ships from: West Orange, NJ

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $500.00

            Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Starlet : First Stage at the Hollywood Dream Factory

            Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

            Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

            The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.