Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Stark Decency : German Prisoners of War in a New England Village

Cover Image

Stark Decency : German Prisoners of War in a New England Village

by Allen V. Koop, Hartmut Lang

Paperback
  • $15.95 List Price
  • $6.00
  • (You Save 62%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Stark Decency : German Prisoners of War in a New England Village

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Paperback Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
8-15-88 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher'...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"Handwriting, Underlining, Writings: None. Ships Next BusinessDay .Book Only. Contact ASAP if you not satisfied...

Details from Seller

santabooks

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Winnetka, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.96

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spatter stain on fore edge. Spine not creased. Trade ...

Details from Seller

Bookwrm1060

Ships from: Keenesburg, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
B&W illustrations Hanover, NH (1988) PB Very good+, wraps (softcover) owner's inscription 136pp. ISBN 087451468...

Details from Seller

Ray Boas, Bookseller NH

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Includes photos. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Very good except for bu...

Details from Seller

janice willson

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Winchester, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0874514681.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1988 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding...

Details from Seller

Scanlon Books

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hanover 1988 Original Wraps Near Fine 136 pages including index. With a few black and white photos. An examina...

Details from Seller

Mare Booksellers NH

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Dover, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK New 0874514681.

    Details from Seller

    BrendaBoorBooks SC

    All 585 ratings

    Ships from: Greer, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hanover, NH 1988 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 0874514681. Paperback. Xiv + 136 pp. B&W photos. Notes...

    Details from Seller

    Wickham Books South FL

    All 93 ratings

    Ships from: Naples, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Lebanon, New Hampshire, U.S.A. 1988 Soft Cover Very Good 1988 Soft cover has minor shelf wear/scuff marks, cov...

    Details from Seller

    Carol's Books BC

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: richmond, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1988 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 150 p. Audience: Gene...

    Details from Seller

    Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS MA

    All 92 ratings

    Ships from: Hingham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.29

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    "BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

    Details from Seller

    MovieMars-Books

    All 217 ratings

    Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $17.07

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.62

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Soft N. Fine.

    Details from Seller

    Books by the Lake NH

    All 234 ratings

    Ships from: Bradford, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    1988 Trade Paperback Very Good Inscribed to previous owner by the author. 136 pp including b&w photos, index.

    Details from Seller

    Elsworth House of Books Va

    All 10 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.90

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $75.03

    Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Stark Decency : German Prisoners of War in a New England Village

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.