| Stanley: The Impossible Life of Africa's Greatest Explorer Tim Jeal Hardcover, September 2007 Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN: 0300126255 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$38.00 * Member Price: $30.40 > See Details | ||||
| New (9) | Like New (3) | Very Good (2) | Good (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 16 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007-09-28 Hardcover Very Good Pages unmarked. Hardbound with dust jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
esbbooks |
Ships From: alplaus, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.48 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 9-28-07 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 2.04 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore |
Ships From: Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.45 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
David's Books |
Ships From: Ann Arbor, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $15.00 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 9-28-07 Hardcover GOOD Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with, major tearing to dustjacket and shelfwear to boards-Nice. 2.04 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore |
Ships From: Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $15.20 | ||||
| Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover Very Good 0300126255 Yale University Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 2007, No marks/tears, binding is tight, only slight wear...Near Fine/Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Not a remainder or ex-library junk. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Paisleyhaze Books CT |
Ships From: New Hartford, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $18.50 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Fine. 9.3 x 6.1 x 1.9 inches. In an excellent dust jacket. Looks new. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Karen's Books |
Ships From: Oakland, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $24.00 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: Y20081117105740E See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books |
Ships From: Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $24.17 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
BargainBookStores |
Ships From: Grand Rapids, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $28.67 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Hardcover; Third Printing First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Yale University Press, 2007. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. No Price. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from book spine tear ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Greenwoods Traders |
Ships From: Southbury, CT Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $28.85 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 0300126255 See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Robin's Nest Books |
Ships From: Deltona, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian | $32.30 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |