Cover Image

Stanley: The Impossible Life of Africa's Greatest Explorer
Tim Jeal

Hardcover, September 2007
Publisher: Yale University Press
ISBN: 0300126255
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$38.00
* Member Price: $30.40
> See Details
All (16) New (9) Like New (3) Very Good (2) Good (2) Acceptable (0)
Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-09-28 Hardcover Very Good Pages unmarked. Hardbound with dust jacket.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
esbbooks

Ships From:
alplaus, NY

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$13.48

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
9-28-07 Hardcover FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-VERY NICE! 2.04 lbs.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$14.45

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
David's Books

Ships From:
Ann Arbor, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$15.00

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
9-28-07 Hardcover GOOD Crisp, clean, and unread hardcover with, major tearing to dustjacket and shelfwear to boards-Nice. 2.04 lbs.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore

Ships From:
Harrisburg, PA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$15.20

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0300126255 Yale University Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 2007, No marks/tears, binding is tight, only slight wear...Near Fine/Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation...Not a remainder or ex-library junk.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Paisleyhaze Books CT

Ships From:
New Hartford, CT

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$18.50

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Fine. 9.3 x 6.1 x 1.9 inches. In an excellent dust jacket. Looks new.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Karen's Books

Ships From:
Oakland, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$24.00

New


Seller Comments:
Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: Y20081117105740E
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
A1books

Ships From:
Netcong, NJ

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
International
$24.17

New


Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
BargainBookStores

Ships From:
Grand Rapids, MI

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$28.67

Very Good

First Edition
Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Third Printing First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Yale University Press, 2007. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. No Price. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from book spine tear ...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Greenwoods Traders

Ships From:
Southbury, CT

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$28.85

New


Seller Comments:
0300126255
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Robin's Nest Books

Ships From:
Deltona, FL

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Canadian
$32.30

Showing 1 to 10 of 16 items
1 2 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >