Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sputnik Sweetheart

Cover Image
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $21.41
  • (You Save 6%)
  • from Extremely_Reliable
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Sputnik Sweetheart

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are clear and in good condition. Cover lightly worn but in good condition. Lightly worn e...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0375411690 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.59

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.41

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Fine/Fine 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped dust jacket...

Details from Seller

Positively Books OR

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hard Cover First American Edition Very Good in Fine jacket 8vo. VG/Fine First American Edition! ...

Details from Seller

Headquarters Books

Ships from: St. Joseph, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$32.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001 H Hard Cover F First Edition Very Good in J Very Good jacket Brief summary of content...

Details from Seller

Second Chance Books OK

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hardcover First American Edition; First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 978037541169...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover *** FAST RELIABLE SERVICE *** USED, BUT IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION *** LITTLE SIGN OF PREVI...

Details from Seller

THE-BOOK-FACTORY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sleaford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$41.74

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2001 First U.S. Edition Fine in Fine jacket First U.S. Edition. F/F. Hardcover,...

Details from Seller

Tornbooks TX

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2001 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book First American edition stated. Apart from minor shelf we...

Details from Seller

J & S Books SC

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Anderson, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket. Light rubbing to jacket at bottom ...

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$55.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2001 Hardcover First American edition Fine in fine jacket A Novel. 210 pp. 8vo. Tight and unread, unc...

Details from Seller

Christopher Morrow, Bookseller

Ships from: Port Saint Lucie, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$72.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$81.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
2001 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$86.68

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
NY 2001 First American Edition Fine/Fine 0375411690 SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Next to his signature, he has added one ...

Details from Seller

Anne Joseph, Books NY

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$600.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Next to his signature, he has added one of his trademark stamps, in this case a bird.

Details from Seller

Anne Joseph

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$600.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author First Edition...

Details from Seller

Bookcount CA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1,225.00

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Sputnik Sweetheart

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.