Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Spirit Seizures

Cover Image

Spirit Seizures

by Melissa Pritchard

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $4.99
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Bibliomuse GA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Spirit Seizures

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.46

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings....

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. 1987 Good RELIABLE library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at th...

Details from Seller

The Yard Sale Store NY

All 158 ratings

Ships from: Narrowsburg, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover Very Good Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Appears unread. Slight pri...

Details from Seller

Bibliomuse GA

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Athens and London 1987 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine + jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Light foxi...

Details from Seller

Plain Tales Books IL

All 139 ratings

Ships from: Arlington Heights, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover Very Good Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 733 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.09

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.86

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+ Fine Dustjacket 6 x 8" Inscribed By Author A s...

Details from Seller

P C Schmidt Bookseller OH

All 207 ratings

Ships from: Kettering, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.31

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Dj faded.

Details from Seller

Duttenhofer's Books

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Athens, Georgia And London [1987] Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine+ in Fine dust jacket 0820309591...

Details from Seller

James F. Balsley, Bookseller va

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Williamsburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Athens, GA, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover First Edition Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Ex-librar...

Details from Seller

Bridgetown Books

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard Cover First Edition 1st printing. F+/F.

Details from Seller

Tony Lamy Bookseller OH

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Fine jacket This hardback book is in Very Good condition. Clean, ti...

Details from Seller

Bookfinder Inc NC

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Drexel, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bogart, Georgia, U.S.A. 1987 First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Hardback. 8vo. Winner of the Flannery O' Connor ...

Details from Seller

Parnassian Books & Mysterious CO

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Athens 1987 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0820309591. Winner of the Flannery O'Connor Award for ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1987 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author This hardback book is in Fine condition. si...

Details from Seller

Bookfinder Inc NC

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Drexel, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.33

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects...

Details from Seller

BookZone USA

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$15.38

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Athens 1987 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Fine in Very Fine jacket Book. 12mo-over 6-7" tall. This is a Very Fine ...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Athens, GA, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. 1st Ed., ...

Details from Seller

Our Bookshelf : R.G. Campbell IL

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Stonington, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Athens, GA 1987 Hard Cover First Edition Collectible-Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall. 182 Pages. Revi...

Details from Seller

Bertram & Williams Booksellers VA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Williamsburg, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Athens, Georgia, U.S.A. 1987 Hard Cover First Edition, First Print Fine in Fine jacket Signed on the Full Title...

Details from Seller

Garys Books AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$117.82

 

New

Seller Comments:
1987 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$127.03

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Spirit Seizures

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.