Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Speed Cleaning 101 : House Cleaning Tips to Cut Your Cleaning Time in Half

Cover Image

Speed Cleaning 101 : House Cleaning Tips to Cut Your Cleaning Time in Half

by Laura Dellutri, Paula Marshall (Editor)

Paperback
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Speed Cleaning 101 : House Cleaning Tips to Cut Your Cleaning Time in Half

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005-01-11 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005-01-11 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

SuperFlyBooks AZ

All 376 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0696224143 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

    Details from Seller

    FatCityBooks

    All 2005 ratings

    Ships from: Stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0696224143 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

    Details from Seller

    FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

    All 3647 ratings

    Ships from: stockton, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2005-01-11 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Speed Cleaning 101 : House Cleaning Tips to Cut Your Cleaning Time in Half

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.