Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Souls On Fire : Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

Cover Image

Souls On Fire : Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

by Elie Wiesel

Paperback - Reissue
  • $17.99 List Price
  • $4.08
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Souls On Fire : Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1982-10-06 Trade Paperback Good Translator-Marion Wiesel.

Details from Seller

Cozy Book Cellar MA

All 904 ratings

Ships from: Bellingham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Translator-Marion Wiesel

    Details from Seller

    CozyBookCellar

    All 1573 ratings

    Ships from: Bellingham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Some pages are marked

    Details from Seller

    Lou Lou World

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Goshen, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $2.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Used - Good BOOK ONLY! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Ships s...

    Details from Seller

    Campus_Bookstore

    All 234 ratings

    Ships from: Fayetteville, AR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.89

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    067144171X [Book Condition: Good] [Binding: Trade Paperback] [Size: 8 x 5.5] [Published: Touchstone Books(19...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Escape

    All 223 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1982-10-06 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

    Details from Seller

    text book recycle ny

    All 1104 ratings

    Ships from: malone, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1982 Trade Paperback Edition Unstated Very Good- As issued No Jacket Spine lean,...

    Details from Seller

    JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER ME

    All 128 ratings

    Ships from: South Berwick, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1982 Paperback [USED/GOOD: Copy may contain writing and/or highlighting, store stickers, and show normal wear....

    Details from Seller

    Happyvalleybooks pa

    All 147 ratings

    Ships from: State College, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    067144171X Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and neat. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

    Details from Seller

    HawkingBooks

    All 199 ratings

    Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.08

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Soft Cover Good. No Jacket Good/softcover 1982, Summit Books, shows a little wear and discoloration, very soli...

    Details from Seller

    QuilrdilBooks OH

    All 141 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Fine 067144171X Some books may have remainder mark.

      Details from Seller

      Symposium Books Wm

      All 820 ratings

      Ships from: Providence, RI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.49

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Fine 067144171X Brand new unread book from the publisher with slight shelf wear and may have a rema...

      Details from Seller

      Amazingsalebooks

      All 981 ratings

      Ships from: new bedford, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.88

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Small corner crease. Light shelf wear on cover. Unread publisher overstock. Publisher remainder mark on edge of...

      Details from Seller

      Book Pocket

      All 101 ratings

      Ships from: Wausau, WI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $5.95

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      1982-10-06 Paperback New Brand new book. Publisher's overstock. Satisfaction completely guaranteed and we hav...

      Details from Seller

      GreenBound

      All 11 ratings

      Ships from: McDonough, GA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      067144171X *NEW* Paperback fresh from the distributor with no remainder marks and no price tags. May have shelf...

      Details from Seller

      Solomonsminebooks

      All 703 ratings

      Ships from: Howard, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Creaseless spine and unmarked text. Remainder mark on bottome edge. Light wear at corners.

      Details from Seller

      nana's book nook

      All 17 ratings

      Ships from: Milwaukee, WI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.25

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      New York, NY, U.S.A. 1993 S Trade Paperback Fourteenth Printing Good Brief summary of content available upon re...

      Details from Seller

      Second Chance Books OK

      All 238 ratings

      Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $6.50

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      top of dront cover ripped off, otherwise very good

      Details from Seller

      Intellectbooks

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: Lakewood, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $6.95

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.02

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 44 results for Souls On Fire : Portraits and Legends of Hasidic Masters

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.