Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Son Rise : The Miracle Continues

Cover Image

Son Rise : The Miracle Continues

by Barry Neil Kaufman

Paperback - Reprint
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $3.37
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from HawkingBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Son Rise : The Miracle Continues

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1995 Paperback Acceptable This book is in acceptable conditon. It is a good reading copy for personal use if y...

Details from Seller

Susies Books

All 185 ratings

Ships from: Garner, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.79

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Peeling on fore edge Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to likely defects s...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail ...

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1995 Paperback Good

      Details from Seller

      Goodwill of Orange County

      All 112 ratings

      Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $2.50

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      0915811618 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

      Details from Seller

      HawkingBooks

      All 199 ratings

      Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.37

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      1995-02-23 Paperback Used-Acceptable

      Details from Seller

      Steal These Books CT

      All 216 ratings

      Ships from: Bristol, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      1995-02-23 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 372 p.

      Details from Seller

      Alibris NV

      All 18743 ratings

      Ships from: Sparks, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.40

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      0915811618 Very good. Clean text. 3rd printing. Experience, Quality, and Value. Selling online every day sin...

      Details from Seller

      Robinson Street Books2

      All 463 ratings

      Ships from: Binghamton, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.10

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $5.83

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK Very Good 0915811618 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Favorite Books CA

      All 82 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      0915811618 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

      Details from Seller

      Leigh's Books

      All 164 ratings

      Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $7.99

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      PAPERBACK New 0915811618 FREE delivery confirmation and USPS tracking. Daily shipping @@ **

      Details from Seller

      WT'sBooks

      All 28 ratings

      Ships from: American Fork, UT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $8.76

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.15

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

      Details from Seller

      Great Book Deals

      All 11680 ratings

      Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $9.55

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Fast Shipping! 1995 HJ Kramer Edition; Paperback; Not library copy; Not remainder

      Details from Seller

      Spencer Booksellers

      All 104 ratings

      Ships from: Garland, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $10.08

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $18.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

      Details from Seller

      Better World Books UK

      All 25 ratings

      Ships from: Dunfermline,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $20.06

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Son Rise : The Miracle Continues

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.