Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sold

Cover Image

Sold

by Patricia McCormick

Hardcover
  • $15.99 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 68%)
  • from bnctucsonbooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Sold

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. like new Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 263 p. ...

    Details from Seller

    Glyndonclub

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Reisterstown, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover New jacket ***An EXCELLENT Brand new book at a sensible price. New, unread, unused, & in perfe...

    Details from Seller

    bnctucsonbooks

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Tucson, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Second Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket Juvenile Clean and ti...

    Details from Seller

    funyettabooks Mn

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Hastings, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.24

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket

    Details from Seller

    Grewar Books

    All 6 ratings

    Ships from: Easton, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Second Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket Juvenile Clean and ti...

    Details from Seller

    funyettabooks Mn

    All 64 ratings

    Ships from: Hastings, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hardcover VG/VG

    Details from Seller

    Once & Again Books ECobb GA

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.12

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    ExpeditedBooksUS

    All 717 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.80

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.80

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    TrackedBooksUS

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This First Edition, Fifth Printing copy is in good condition. There's a name on the top front endpaper. Otherwi...

    Details from Seller

    Howell's Used Books

    All 65 ratings

    Ships from: Mattapan, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Hard cover Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket. Light wear, just a remainder mark on botto...

    Details from Seller

    Auburn Book Haven CA

    All 88 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.32

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.35

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.37

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.93

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    First Printing - Excellent condition! Clean crisp pages. Square binding. Minor shelf wear; two corners lightly ...

    Details from Seller

    Used Books from Woody

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Clarita, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 0786851716 Light wear on cover. All pages intact, ready for reading.

    Details from Seller

    A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS

    All 18 ratings

    Ships from: Bronx, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.66

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY 2006 Hardcover 1st ed 2nd prt NF/NF, Dust Jacket 8vo, 263pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, dj...

    Details from Seller

    Old Friends Books OR

    All 54 ratings

    Ships from: Lake Oswego, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    pp.263 clean tight copy

    Details from Seller

    Booked Experiences

    Ships from: BURLINGTON, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2006 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing, hardcover. 263 pages....

    Details from Seller

    Ziebarth Books IL

    All 40 ratings

    Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.10

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. pp.263 clean tight copy.

    Details from Seller

    Judith Patton ON

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Burlington, ON

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Sold

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.