Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Software Agents

Cover Image

Software Agents

by Jeffrey M. Bradshaw (Editor)

Paperback - New Edition
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Software Agents

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 0262522349 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

Details from Seller

One Planet Books

All 2143 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997-04-18 Paperback Good Clean pages. Sound binding. Ships fast!

Details from Seller

BookDrop

All 130 ratings

Ships from: Somerville, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Paperback Good Pencil notations on first 10pp, else a clean, tight copy.

Details from Seller

Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

All 211 ratings

Ships from: State College, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997-04-18 Paperback Very Good No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges.

Details from Seller

javap CA

All 263 ratings

Ships from: Loomis, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.22

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback Good Book is in good condtion.

Details from Seller

RF Ventures TN

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Cedar Hill, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1997 Trade paperback lt shelf wear...Book Is Clean, Tight & Unmarked! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 ...

Details from Seller

Red Dragon Books NY

All 3 ratings

Ships from: West Islip, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Menlo Park 1997 Soft Cover 2nd Printing Thus Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. (10)480pp. Index. Illustrations. Sm...

Details from Seller

Artis Books MI

All 134 ratings

Ships from: Calumet, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0262522349 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0262522349 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Menlo Park, CA. 1997 SOFT BACK VERY GOOD in N/A jacket Soft cover in very good condition. Front cover illustra...

Details from Seller

Moody Books Inc TN

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0262522349 SHIPS TODAY!!! MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE. EXCELLENT PERSONAL COPY.

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
0262522349 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ may have an ink line or letter on side of book, When you buy...

Details from Seller

BookishCorner_net

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
4/18/1997 Paperback New 0262522349 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! MAY CONTAIN SHELFWARE. EXCELLENT PERSONAL COPY.

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.67

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1997-04-18 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.92

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 490 p. Contains: Illustrations. AAAI Pre...

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.83

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Menlo Park, CA/Cambridge, MA 1997 Illustrated Softcover Second Printing Fine 8vo-over 7 "-9 " Tall. "Since the ...

Details from Seller

Glued To The Tube Books MN

All 174 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1997 Softcover VG/NONE 0262522349. Tight; contents clean. Minor soft creasing of covers, some pages.

Details from Seller

Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Software Agents

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.