Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  So What : The Life of Miles Davis

Cover Image

So What : The Life of Miles Davis

by John F. Szwed, John Szwed

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for So What : The Life of Miles Davis

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
NOTE: Book is actually in Good condition, except it has no dust jacket. This is the only reason why the conditi...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good 0684859823 Dust Jacket shows slight wear / Boards are Clean and Tight / Pages are in Like...

    Details from Seller

    Selah's Books ri

    All 466 ratings

    Ships from: north smithfield, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.79

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Paper Covered Boards First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. In-depth...

    Details from Seller

    RC Books FL

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Sarasota, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall This is an excellent copy with m...

    Details from Seller

    Mardi's Book Mart TN

    All 48 ratings

    Ships from: Johnson City, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in near fine dust jacket with light rubbing.

    Details from Seller

    Clayton Fine Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Shepherdstown, WV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Near Fine jacket 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. Y5-DJ h...

    Details from Seller

    Bookmarc's TX

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: La Porte, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Very Good dust jacket 0684859823. This is the first new biography since D...

    Details from Seller

    Dr. Bookman

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2002 Hb First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. 488, pp. 496, coda, ...

    Details from Seller

    Edmonton Book Store AB

    All 82 ratings

    Ships from: Edmonton, AB

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $29.33

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine; Collectible Collectible 1st Edition (2002 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Ex Lib. co...

    Details from Seller

    AceBook

    All 13 ratings

    Ships from: Rahway, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $39.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! ...

    Details from Seller

    Media Neat

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: ,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $44.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002-10-29 Hardcover New Brand New, Gift condition. We Ship Every Day! Free Tracking Number Included! Interna...

    Details from Seller

    Books Pole

    All 99 ratings

    Ships from: Skokie, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $44.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $71.33

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $76.47

    Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for So What : The Life of Miles Davis

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.