• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Snipped in the Bud (Flower Shop Mystery Series #4)

    Cover Image

    Snipped in the Bud (Flower Shop Mystery Series #4)

    by Kate Collins

    Mass Market Paperback
    • $6.99 List Price
    • $2.00
    • (You Save 71%)
    • from Paper_Tiger_Books
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Snipped in the Bud (Flower Shop Mystery Series #4)

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006-05-02 Paperback Good Typical pre-read paperback book condition. Check out our multiple book shipping dis...

    Details from Seller

    Multi-Tasking Solutions LLC

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: Salem, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    SG Books

    Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    CD Missing. Blue Cloud Books Hot deals from the land of the sun.

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book selection as BIG as Texas.

    Details from Seller

    Books Squared

    All 4074 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

    Details from Seller

    MotorCityBooks

    All 4643 ratings

    Ships from: Brownstown, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Paperback A D V A N C E R E A D E R' S Edition Near Fine Signet 2006 A D V A N C E R E A D E R' S Edition ...

    Details from Seller

    Keeper of the Page WA

    All 184 ratings

    Ships from: Enumclaw, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    0451218310 Brand new!

    Details from Seller

    Paper_Tiger_Books

    All 3523 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Page Master Books

    All 2221 ratings

    Ships from: Front Royal, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.23

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    5/2/2006 Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Page Master Used Books VA

    All 786 ratings

    Ships from: Front Royal, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.45

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Read It Again, Sam2

    All 409 ratings

    Ships from: Manhattan Beach, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.74

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Mass-market paperback New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 296 p. Flower Shop Mysteries (Pa...

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.87

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006 Mass-market paperback Very Good 0451218310 Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 296 p. Flower Sho...

    Details from Seller

    Priority Booksellers

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Milpitas, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW!

    Details from Seller

    ZP Books

    All 166 ratings

    Ships from: Geneva, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paperback Very good Ships same day! Cover in excellent condition, no marking found inside volume, pages crisp, ...

    Details from Seller

    Galloway Books Etc

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Winnsboro, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light spinal creasing, no stamps or marks.

    Details from Seller

    Syberkatz Books

    All 183 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear.

    Details from Seller

    the3purrs

    All 800 ratings

    Ships from: Barberton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.49

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paper Back Used-Good

    Details from Seller

    A Novel Idea Bookstore FL

    All 99 ratings

    Ships from: Ocala, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY, U.S.A. 2006 S Mass Market Paperback Fourth Printing Good Brief summary of content available upon...

    Details from Seller

    Second Chance Books OK

    All 238 ratings

    Ships from: Warr Acres, OK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2006-05-02 Paperback Very good

    Details from Seller

    The Cracked Book VA

    All 225 ratings

    Ships from: Midlothian, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.59

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $3.79

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Snipped in the Bud (Flower Shop Mystery Series #4)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.