Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Slow : Life in a Tuscan Town

Cover Image

Slow : Life in a Tuscan Town

by Douglas Gayeton, Alice Waters, Carlo Petrini

Hardcover
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $10.00
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Paper_Tiger_Books
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Slow : Life in a Tuscan Town

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2009-09-29 Hardcover Good Clear mylar covering torn at top of spine, This is an unread scratch & dent copy. M...

Details from Seller

a1abooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Saint Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
1599620723 Brand New! Factory-sealed, gift quality.

Details from Seller

Paper_Tiger_Books

All 3523 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Item new. Ships out fast. Delivery confirmation tracking on all orders.

Details from Seller

Melissa Matthews

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Gilbert, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.39

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S. A 2009 Large Pictorial Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket A clean copy of this...

Details from Seller

Paperback Swap 'N Shop

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Dickinson, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.60

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice...

Details from Seller

Shomco, inc. TX

All 368 ratings

Ships from: Plano, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
100% guarantee. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket, but cover, binding and pages all like new. Purchase supports s...

Details from Seller

ABC BookSales

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Prairie Village, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
{NEW} Oversized Hardback with Dust Jacket. An unprecedented photographic personal journey into the heart of hid...

Details from Seller

fleamarketbooks-bn

All 545 ratings

Ships from: Luzerne, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hardcover Fine in Very Good jacket Book. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. Binding tight...

Details from Seller

Earl The Pearls OK

All 118 ratings

Ships from: Edmond, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
ISBN 978-1-59962-072-5 Quarto (11.25 in. by 13.25 in. ); 175pp.; fine hardcover; fine dust jacket; crisp; clea...

Details from Seller

Chisholm Trail Bookstore OK

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Duncan, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York and San Francisco 2009 Large Oblong Hardback First Edition Fine/Fine Dust Jacket 9781599620725 176 pag...

Details from Seller

Balcony Books and Music OR

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Eugene, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$31.10

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009-09-29 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.55

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$34.36

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New in New jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Brand-new in publisher's original shrink-wrap. Never ope...

Details from Seller

The Denver Bookmark CO

All 94 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardback First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Classic City Books GA

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Athens, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Free standard shipping in the Continental US

Details from Seller

UnbeatableSale

All 139 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

This item is not available at this time.

 

New

Seller Comments:
New SLIGHT SHELFWEAR. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$53.88

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$56.07

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New We Offer a Fast & Efficient Service To All Of Our Customers As We would Like Your Repeat B...

Details from Seller

Read All About It Books

Ships from: Milton Keynes,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$57.55

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Slow : Life in a Tuscan Town

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.