Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Slow Food Revolution : A New Culture for Dining and Living

Cover Image

Slow Food Revolution : A New Culture for Dining and Living

by Gigi Padovani, Francesco Santovetti (Translator)

Hardcover
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $3.00
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Blue Cloud Books
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Slow Food Revolution : A New Culture for Dining and Living

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book is almost new and shows only very slight signs of wear. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land ...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
10-17-06 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a smal...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 312 p. Audience: ...

Details from Seller

SUEPH'S STUFF MI

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Macomb, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0847828735 Rizzoli hardcover, 2006, 1st edition, unused/unmarked, dustjacket has slight wear (n...

Details from Seller

Paisleyhaze Books CT

All 347 ratings

Ships from: New Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover 1st US ed, 1st pr indicated Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over board...

Details from Seller

JB Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket VERY NICE COPY.

Details from Seller

dharmabooks

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2006 Hard Cover 2nd Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" (USA) No markings, Fine in Near Fine...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.33

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006-10-17 Hardcover New BRAND NEW BOOK. Publishers overstock. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Beachwood Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Manistique, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.85

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Brand new item * May have a remainder mark or slight shelf wear *

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.46

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Andrea C. Pedrazzini (Jacket Illustration); Gabrielle Wilson (Jacket Design); Alberto Peroli and Cesare Bosio ...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover New New copy In stock and despatched from the UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from...

      Details from Seller

      TextbooksUK

      All 3 ratings

      Ships from: Southampton,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $36.24

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      0847828735 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

      Details from Seller

      Premier Books BN

      All 674 ratings

      Ships from: Romulus, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $36.91

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover New

      Details from Seller

      More Books

      All 487 ratings

      Ships from: MIAMI, FL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $53.92

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

      Details from Seller

      Stork Media

      All 147 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $57.51

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      2006 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

      Details from Seller

      booklab

      All 672 ratings

      Ships from: Schenectady, NY

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $58.54

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Very Good Clean, tight.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

      Details from Seller

      DDbooks

      All 27 ratings

      Ships from: West Orange, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $500.00

      Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Slow Food Revolution : A New Culture for Dining and Living

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.