Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Slave Narratives : James Albert Ukawsaw Gronniosaw, Olaudah Equiano, Nat Turner, Frederick Douglass, William Wells Brown, Henry Bibb, Sojourner Truth, William and Ellen Craft, Harriet A. Jacobs, Jacob D. Green (Library of America)

Cover Image

Slave Narratives : James Albert Ukawsaw Gronniosaw, Olaudah Equiano, Nat Turner, Frederick Douglass, William Wells Brown, Henry Bibb, Sojourner Truth, William and Ellen Craft, Harriet A. Jacobs, Jacob D. Green (Library of America)

by William L. Andrews, Henry Louis Gates Jr.

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Slave Narratives : James Albert Ukawsaw Gronniosaw, Olaudah Equiano, Nat Turner, Frederick Douglass, William Wells Brown, Henry Bibb, Sojourner Truth, William and Ellen Craft, Harriet A. Jacobs, Jacob D. Green (Library of America)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.08

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: I...

    Details from Seller

    Artifacts Old & New

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: St. Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Just Over 8 inches Tall. Nic...

    Details from Seller

    Artists and Authors MA

    All 60 ratings

    Ships from: Marblehead, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.90

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Thus Fine 8vo. Hardcover, no DJ or slipcase. Book cond...

    Details from Seller

    Jon Schaefer NM

    All 29 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover First edition. first printing Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With ...

    Details from Seller

    Pizzle Books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Great Falls, MT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Library of America, 2000, 1st prtg., hardcover, ex-lib with usual identifiers but otherwise very good condition...

    Details from Seller

    Books TN

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: Nashville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. First Printing sta...

    Details from Seller

    MLC Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Northfield, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2000 Hard Bound Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard bound with dust jacket. A nice copy, bright and cl...

    Details from Seller

    Black Cat Books NY

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Sag Harbor, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New York Cloth-Hard Cover Fine. No Jacket Third printing; As new in Fine slipcase.

    Details from Seller

    Lloyd Zimmer Books & Maps KS

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Topeka, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2000. Hardcover Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight in like dust jacket 1035pp.

    Details from Seller

    J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

    All 218 ratings

    Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    1883011760

    Details from Seller

    Labyrinthbooks

    All 698 ratings

    Ships from: Pennington, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.98

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U. S. A. 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Fine with no dust jacket 1883011760. Small stain to ...

    Details from Seller

    Gerry Kleier Books CA

    All 163 ratings

    Ships from: Martinez, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New in shrinkwrap.

    Details from Seller

    Duttenhofer's Books

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NEW YORK 2000 Hardcover FIRST PRINTING FINE IN SLIPCASE (No Dustjacket, as Issued) Subscribers Slipcased Editi...

    Details from Seller

    AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA OR

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Eugene, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Cream colored slip case. Burgandy cloth cover with burgandy page ribbon. Sharp condition with prev owner's sm...

    Details from Seller

    rerunz entertainment

    All 63 ratings

    Ships from: Chico, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.89

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hardcover Dust Jacket Included EXCELLENT HARDCOVER BOOK WITH MYLAR COVER. Stated First edition (the Libra...

    Details from Seller

    Ancient City Booksellers

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: St. Augustine, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.11

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1883011760 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    savethetrees

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover 2nd prtg. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacke...

    Details from Seller

    Willa's Books MO

    All 5 ratings

    Ships from: Kansas City, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000-01-15 Hardcover Good

    Details from Seller

    BOOKDEALZ

    Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.15

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations....

    Details from Seller

    Book Buggy

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.83

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 992 p. Contains: Illustrations. Libr...

    Details from Seller

    Whattaplace

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Slave Narratives : James Albert Ukawsaw Gronniosaw, Olaudah Equiano, Nat Turner, Frederick Douglass, William Wells Brown, Henry Bibb, Sojourner Truth, William and Ellen Craft, Harriet A. Jacobs, Jacob D. Green (Library of America)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.