Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Skin Tight

Image Unavailable
  • $18.95 List Price
  • $14.95
  • (You Save 21%)
  • from Vashon Island Books WA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Skin Tight

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
"First edition identified with ""full number line"" or ""first edition"" stated."

Details from Seller

booksfromca

All 2447 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.94

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0399134891 Meets the good condition guidelines. Has some staining. Has wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly -...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Paperback Uncorrected Advance Proof Very Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. (A107/11)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper ov...

Details from Seller

TomThumb'sBooks FL

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Boca Raton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.30

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Hard Cover First Edition (US) First Printing Very Fine. Very Fine Dust J...

Details from Seller

Robert S Brooks Bookseller WI

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Bristol, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Nice, tight co...

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Good First edition identified with "full number line" or "first edition" stated. Very Clean Cop...

Details from Seller

Books From California CA

All 1825 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.02

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 US 1st Ed., First Printing Hardcover Top of Spine on Book Bumped Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Mystery Pro...

Details from Seller

Mystery Mike's IN

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Carmel, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989-09-11 Hardcover Good HARDCOVER First Edition, First Printing. Owner name inside and a touch of handling w...

Details from Seller

Jason Anderson WA

All 28 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.90

 

Good

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Good in Good jacket Minor corner bumping. Pages ...

Details from Seller

Jackson Street Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Hoquiam, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1989 HC First Edition, Hardcover. A very good copy in like dustjacket. Protected in a Mylar cover.

Details from Seller

Books Again Georgia GA

All 253 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Price intact. No remainder mark. Some light age-tan...

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Price intact. No remainder mark. One short, quarter-...

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Near Fine+ in Near Fine+ jacket A beauty.

Details from Seller

Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover Acceptable in VERY GOOD jacket First Edition. X-LIBRARY, SLIGHTLY COCKED.

Details from Seller

Bank of Books CA

All 1030 ratings

Ships from: Ventura, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1989 Hardcover First edition Near Fine in Fine jacket Former Florida investigator tracks plastic surgeon. S...

Details from Seller

Old Algonquin Books CO

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Arvada, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1989 Hard cover First edition. Very good in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over board...

Details from Seller

Nevada Books

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket Signed by Author...

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover Near Fine First Edition, First Printing. Some shelf wear on b...

Details from Seller

Caliban Book Shop

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Wilkinsburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Price intact. No remainder mark. Edgewear and a ligh...

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Quarter bound in black paper along spine over turquoise green paper covered boards, gilt title on spine, 319 pa...

Details from Seller

Ish Kabibble Books

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Hughesville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1989 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Signed by Author A...

Details from Seller

MLC Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Northfield, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$33.26

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1989 Hardcover First edition Fine in Fine jacket Former Florida state investigator needs to figure out who ...

Details from Seller

Old Algonquin Books CO

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Arvada, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 54 results for Skin Tight

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.