Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sister Outsider : Essays and Speeches

Cover Image

Sister Outsider : Essays and Speeches

by Audre Lorde

Paperback
  • $14.95 List Price
  • $6.50
  • (You Save 56%)
  • from Websters Bookstore Cafe PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Sister Outsider : Essays and Speeches

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Ships within 24 hrs of your order. Open Mon - Fri. Good condition books have minimal highlighting, minimal wear...

Details from Seller

Penntext

All 124 ratings

Ships from: Downingtown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.86

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        0895941414 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable c...

        Details from Seller

        FatCityBooks

        All 2005 ratings

        Ships from: Stockton, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        PAPERBACK Fair 0895941414 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good pe...

        Details from Seller

        FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

        All 3647 ratings

        Ships from: stockton, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        1984 Paperback Acceptable The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and fold...

        Details from Seller

        ShopGoodwillNLA

        All 137 ratings

        Ships from: Shreveport, LA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        Freedom, CA 1984 Soft Cover Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Underlining; markings; highlighting throughout...

        Details from Seller

        Prairie Wind IA

        All 832 ratings

        Ships from: Eldora, IA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

        Details from Seller

        One Planet Books

        All 2143 ratings

        Ships from: Columbia, MO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

        Details from Seller

        thriftbooks-com

        All 5366 ratings

        Ships from: Auburn, WA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $1.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        1984 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover creased Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1...

        Details from Seller

        Lotuspetal books

        Ships from: Flagstaff, AZ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.00

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Cover Art Ca 1984 Soft Cover Good Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The soft cover has light shelf wear wit...

        Details from Seller

        Add-More Books va

        All 180 ratings

        Ships from: Danville, VA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.75

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Book is in overall good condition!! Cover has a little edge wear and pages have minimal marks and highlighting....

        Details from Seller

        TextbooksPro

        All 388 ratings

        Ships from: Dayton, OH

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Good 11th Printing-1996-Paperback. Author: Audre Lorde. Publisher: The Crossing Press. The outer cover has she...

        Details from Seller

        Paws, Not Claws! Associates

        All 10 ratings

        Ships from: Ithaca, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $2.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        1984-06-01 Paperback Good We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING.

        Details from Seller

        text book recycle ny

        All 1104 ratings

        Ships from: malone, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.00

         

        Acceptable

        Seller Comments:
        1984-06-01 Paperback Used-Acceptable

        Details from Seller

        Steal These Books CT

        All 216 ratings

        Ships from: Bristol, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Good Eleventh Printing-1996-Paperback. Author: Audre Lorde. Publisher: The Crossing Press, Freedom, CA. Outer ...

        Details from Seller

        Paws, Not Claws! Associates

        All 10 ratings

        Ships from: Ithaca, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $3.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numb...

        Details from Seller

        Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

        All 428 ratings

        Ships from: Englewood, CO

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $4.75

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        1984 Paperback Very Good

        Details from Seller

        Websters Bookstore Cafe PA

        All 211 ratings

        Ships from: State College, PA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.50

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Fine New old stock. (Bought out book store. ) Cover shows shelf wear including crease on back.

        Details from Seller

        ms.bhaven

        All 1 ratings

        Ships from: Round Rock, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $6.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Cover shows some shelf wear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!

        Details from Seller

        Gatsby Books

        All 275 ratings

        Ships from: Long Beach, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.50

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        Berkeley, CA, U.S.A. 1984 Trade Paperback Very Good

        Details from Seller

        dharmabooks

        All 20 ratings

        Ships from: Reno, NV

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.95

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        0895941414 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ap...

        Details from Seller

        Leigh's Books

        All 164 ratings

        Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.99

         

        Very Good

        Seller Comments:
        PAPERBACK Very Good 0895941414 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has ...

        Details from Seller

        Leigh's Favorite Books CA

        All 82 ratings

        Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $7.99

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        Freedom, CA 1984 Softcover Very Good 0895941414. Covers lightly scuffed, two pages of text underlined, else a c...

        Details from Seller

        Old Saratoga Books NY

        All 52 ratings

        Ships from: Schuylerville, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $8.00

        Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for Sister Outsider : Essays and Speeches

        Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

        Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

        The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.