• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Silk

    Cover Image
    • $14.00 List Price
    • $1.99
    • (You Save 85%)
    • from BookBuyers Online1 CA
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Silk

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A used copy. Pages are clear and in good condition. Cover lightly worn but in good condition. Lightly worn e...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good

    Details from Seller

    Goodwillnyonline

    All 499 ratings

    Ships from: Astoria, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Paperback Very Good

    Details from Seller

    BookBuyers Online1 CA

    All 2317 ratings

    Ships from: San Jose, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    used library discard w/ library markings and barcode, clean pgs, wear to book cover, in VERY GOOD condition for...

    Details from Seller

    Browse4books2

    All 450 ratings

    Ships from: Kokomo, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

    Details from Seller

    Blue Cloud Books

    All 2127 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Vintage I...

    Details from Seller

    Thomas Mammone

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: farmingdale, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007-08-28 Paperback Very Good Very Good Condition! Tight clean copy, no marks no tears. Email Notification. S...

    Details from Seller

    OceanWaveBooks CA

    All 112 ratings

    Ships from: manhattan beach, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.48

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Slight creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Movie tie cover.

    Details from Seller

    Syberkatz Books

    All 183 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0307277976 USED VERY GOOD CONDITION MAY HAVE SLIGHT CORNER WEAR-MAY HAVE MINIMAL WRITING-E...

    Details from Seller

    Georgia Book Company

    All 106 ratings

    Ships from: Chickamauga, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Soft cover Very Good Book Trade paperback in standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Cover to Cover Books, WA

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 132 p. Vintage International (Paperback).

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.37

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    NY USA 2007 Paperback Near Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" St.

    Details from Seller

    Everybody's Bookstore SD

    All 135 ratings

    Ships from: Rapid City, SD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Trade Paperback Very Good 0307277976 Very Good.

    Details from Seller

    Book Castle MO

    All 988 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Size Pb-Gift Quality, no shelf wear, no scuffs, tight binding, clean pages, no marks, Full # Line, no spi...

    Details from Seller

    Shorttreeleather

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Keego Harbor, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.59

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 Softbound Later printing Very Good, No Jacket New York: Vintage Books, 2007. Later printing. Sof...

    Details from Seller

    Harpoon Books MA

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Nantucket, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0307277976 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

    Details from Seller

    Copperfield's Books CA

    All 997 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.70

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.58

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $8.59

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    "BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

    Details from Seller

    MovieMars-Books

    All 217 ratings

    Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.02

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Silk

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.