Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Ship Fever : Stories

Cover Image

Ship Fever : Stories

by Andrea Barrett

Hardcover
  • $21.00 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from All4Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Ship Fever : Stories

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. This is a used book and it may contain highlighting or underlining a...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fair in fair dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or ...

Details from Seller

Once Upon A Time Books AR

All 2226 ratings

Ships from: Tontitown, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
" *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

Details from Seller

All4Books

All 871 ratings

Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 039303853X Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. Remainder mark to bottom edge.

Details from Seller

GuthrieBooks TX

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
039303853X Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. Remainder mark to bottom edge. May ship from alternate loc...

Details from Seller

GuthrieBooks

All 216 ratings

Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.19

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, 1996 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket 2nd Printing. 2nd printing. Previous owner's blindstamp ...

Details from Seller

Libbie Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY 1996 1st Edition. OCTAVO; VG+/VG; dj, White Spine w/ Red & Blue Text; HB, White Cloth Spine w/ Gi...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.25

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Nice bright copy with very minor shelf wear in a very lightly s...

Details from Seller

Yesterday's Muse NY

All 435 ratings

Ships from: Webster, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996-01-17 Hardcover Very Good FIRST EDITION. Nice clean copy with minor shelf wear to dust jacket; price inta...

Details from Seller

Southwest Florida Books FL

All 223 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Very Good dust jacket 039303853x. Winner of the N...

Details from Seller

Bungalow Books CO

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Crisp, bright, and clean; except for a small spot ...

Details from Seller

The Haunted Bookshop IA

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hardcover First Edition F/NF 039303853X. National book award winner. Date penned on fep. Original...

Details from Seller

Yankee Peddler Bookshop NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Sodus Point, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 First Edition Fine in Fine jacket National Book Award Winner gold sticker on front of dust jacke...

Details from Seller

Whiting Books TX

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Fulshear, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hardback First Edition Good in Very Good dust jacket 0-393-03853-X. Dust Jacket Protected by Myla...

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Winner of the 1996 National Book Award.

Details from Seller

Sawtooth Booksellers ID

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Boise, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ny 1996 Hard Cover First Edition Very Fine in Very Fine jacket A very fine copy with very fine dust jacket, as ...

Details from Seller

Stan Beecher Books CA

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Oroville, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hard Cover First Edition, First Print Fine in Fine jacket National Book award winner.

Details from Seller

Garys Books AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1996 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 039303853x. Signed by Barrett. W...

Details from Seller

Bungalow Books CO

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$38.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket 1st printing.

Details from Seller

Tony Lamy Bookseller OH

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Very Good 039303853X First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-ja...

Details from Seller

Glands of Destiny

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Kenmore, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Ship Fever : Stories

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.