Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Shantaram

Cover Image

Shantaram

by Gregory David Roberts

Hardcover - First Edition
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $21.00
  • (You Save 29%)
  • from PaperbackshopUS
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Shantaram

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.43

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

Details from Seller

Great Book Deals

All 11680 ratings

Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.24

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.80

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

Details from Seller

SuperBookDeals-

All 12732 ratings

Ships from: South Bend, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.01

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$21.13

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004-10-13 Hardcover First Edition Very Good. DJ Good Excellent unmarked copy has complete line number and is ...

Details from Seller

Desert Pueblo Books AZ

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312330529 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0312330529 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.75

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004-10-13 Hardcover Like New New first edition, first printing.

Details from Seller

Lomax Direct Inc NC

All 467 ratings

Ships from: Garner, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$34.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0312330529 American first edition, first printing. Published ...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$36.79

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hardback First Edition Good in Very Good dust jacket 0312330529.

Details from Seller

TexasBo

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover First (1st) Edition Very Good in Good jacket 0312330529 First (1s...

Details from Seller

Russell Books

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Victoria, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$44.06

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cloth, gilt, 936 pp.; 25 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Spine slightly rolled at the crown. St...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2004 Hard Cover First USA Edition, First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Donus D. Roberts SD

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Watertown, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$70.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover FIRST Fine in Fine jacket A FINE FIRST IN DJ. full number line.

Details from Seller

Vagabond Books CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: PASADENA, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$73.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004-10-13 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Stated first edition with number line beginning with '1'. Pages ...

Details from Seller

Gorge Books OR

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Beaverton, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$105.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Fine. DJ 0312330529 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jac...

Details from Seller

Glands of Destiny

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Kenmore, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$150.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0312330529 First Edition, First...

Details from Seller

Glands of Destiny

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Kenmore, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$200.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Fine. DJ 0312330529 First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jac...

Details from Seller

Glands of Destiny

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Kenmore, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$200.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Shantaram

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.