Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Shaman : The Paintings of Susan Seddon Boulet

Cover Image

Shaman : The Paintings of Susan Seddon Boulet

by Susan Seddon Boulet, With James Swan

Paperback
  • $26.95 List Price
  • $5.14
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Books4all NC
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Shaman : The Paintings of Susan Seddon Boulet

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1989 Paperback Very Good Very good condition, light shelf wear. No writing in the book-not even an owners name...

Details from Seller

Books4all NC

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Hendersonville, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.14

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Boulet, Susan Seddon Petaluna, California, U.S.A. 1989 Soft Cover Very Good. No Jacket Boulet's paintings del...

Details from Seller

Connie Popek, Bookseller NY

All 239 ratings

Ships from: Otego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1989 Softcover First Edition FINE Unpaginated. DESCRIPTION DETAILS: Like new copy, appears unread. Pages clean...

Details from Seller

Scriptorium Emporium CA

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Sacramento, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Soft VG; light stains, bottom of front cover.

Details from Seller

Books by the Lake NH

All 234 ratings

Ships from: Bradford, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0876544332 LIGHT SHELF WEAR.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Art: Monographs.

Details from Seller

The Book Den, ABAA CA

All 385 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Illustrated by Susan Seddon Boulet San Francisco: 1989 Softcover Near Fine 0876544332. 118 pages; 4to (11") 29...

Details from Seller

Alan's Used Books in Michigan MI

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Farmington, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1989 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
large 4to, illustrated throughout with stunning richly colored and symbolic paintings 118p

Details from Seller

Better Book Getter

All 60 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0876544332 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Book is clean and tight with no store stamps, 118 pages.

Details from Seller

Trade A Book Online

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Santa Clara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
San Francisco 1989 Trade Paperback Very Good with no Dust Jacket 0876544332. Very Good in very lightly worn wr...

Details from Seller

C. Angela Wykoff, Bookseller CA

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.10

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1989-07 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

One Stop Text Books Store

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.44

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1989 Soft cover Wraps. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Black Dog Books NJ

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Emerson, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
San Francisco, CA 1989 Soft Cover First Edition Near Fine 0876544332. Over 75 full page color plates. With an a...

Details from Seller

Eliabooks CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Softcover Near Fine Trade Paperback. Pomegranate Communications, 1989. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.85

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback. Pomegranate Communications, 1989. A Near Fine Softcover. Light Shelf wear. Clean and tight, li...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.85

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    San Francisco, California 1989 Near Fine in softcover. 28 by 22 cm. 118 pages. Filled with color illustrations ...

    Details from Seller

    Laird Books SK

    All 25 ratings

    Ships from: Regina, SK

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Petaluma, CA 1989 Soft Cover 0876544332. 118 pages, well illustrated (some in color), pictorial wrappers, 8-1/2...

    Details from Seller

    Military History Bookshop ME

    All 19 ratings

    Ships from: Brooks, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BOOK Brand New Brand new, not a used item. In traditional cultures around the world, shamans are healers who ...

    Details from Seller

    Tatyana Rusinova

    All 23 ratings

    Ships from: Greeneville, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.14

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1989 Paperback Very Good Clean tight copy, different cover image to one shown. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is...

    Details from Seller

    buckgoodies uk

    Ships from: burnley,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $28.29

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Boulet, Susan Seddon (illustrator) Rohnert Park, CA, U.S.A. 1989 Softcover First American Edition-softback Very...

    Details from Seller

    Sarah Zaluckyj

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Herefordshire,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $31.55

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Shaman : The Paintings of Susan Seddon Boulet

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.