Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Shakespeare : The Biography

Cover Image

Shakespeare : The Biography

by Peter Ackroyd

Hardcover
  • $32.50 List Price
  • $7.95
  • (You Save 75%)
  • from Strand Bookstore
Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Shakespeare : The Biography

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Light wear. No apparent interior markings. All items shipped to US include delivery confi...

Details from Seller

Mini City Media Nc

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.93

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand writte...

Details from Seller

Goodwill of Greater Washington

All 603 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.93

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0385511396 Good Condition. Most of our copies have little to no marks or highlighting. Cover and corners show m...

Details from Seller

southbrooklyntexts

All 211 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.02

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.20

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Pages white, clean, unmarked. Binding square, solid, secure. Price-clipped dust jacket is edge worn.

Details from Seller

Gordon Matthews

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Durham, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover G+/G+

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Head of spine a little bumped and there is a little wear...

Details from Seller

All Booked Up, Inc. RI

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Coventry, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-10-25 Hardcover Very Good Book shows no marks or wear. DJ has rubbed corners.

Details from Seller

Big Mitten Books

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Good Domestic Media Mail shipping ONLY. This is a former library copy with library stickers and ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Annotated. New in new dust jacket. never read Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacke...

Details from Seller

Glyndonclub

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Reisterstown, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover 1st Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0385511396. Slight edgew...

Details from Seller

Babbitt's Books IL

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Normal, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service brought to you by Kennys...

Details from Seller

Kennys Bookshop & Art Galleries Ltd

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Galway,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.58

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service brought to you by Kennys...

Details from Seller

Kennys Bookshop & Art Galleries Ltd

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Galway,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.58

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
***PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe as a service brought to you by Kennys...

Details from Seller

Kennys Bookshop & Art Galleries Ltd

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Galway,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.58

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases-NO DUST JACKET.

Details from Seller

Pony Express Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Dexter, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover 1st Edition; First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 0385511396. Book like new with n...

Details from Seller

Babbitt's Books IL

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Normal, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.90

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005. Hardcover Discreet owner's blind-stamp and inked date on title page, else near new condition, covers brig...

Details from Seller

J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc. KS

All 218 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Nan A. Talese, 2005. 1st Edition/...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . Hardcover. Nan A. Talese, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Over...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardback Very Good/No Dust Jacket 0385511396.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for Shakespeare : The Biography

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.