Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Shakespeare Wars : Clashing Scholars, Public Fiascos, and Palace Coups

Cover Image

Shakespeare Wars : Clashing Scholars, Public Fiascos, and Palace Coups

by Ron Rosenbaum

Hardcover
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 97%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Shakespeare Wars : Clashing Scholars, Public Fiascos, and Palace Coups

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-09-19 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over ...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Very Good

Details from Seller

Loren Walberg MN

All 192 ratings

Ships from: Ramsey, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Only minor wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.33

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Book has been read with clean unmarked pages but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn.

Details from Seller

TheBookOdyssey

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Bellerose Village, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. 601 pages, Random House.. Daedalus Books, quality books, CDs, DVDs and Blu-ray Discs at bargain prices sin...

Details from Seller

Daedalus Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 2006 edition. Price clipping to dust jacket. Dust jacket, covers, and text in fine condition. Binding...

Details from Seller

DossHaus Books

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Redondo Beach, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fine May contain a small remainder mark and/or dust jacket (if any) might be missing. Shipped ...

Details from Seller

Book Culture Inc.

All 34 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2006. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover First Edition Very Good Condition in Good jacket 601 pages. Tight, clean book; very good shape. ...

Details from Seller

Easy Chair Books MO

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 FIRST USED-FINE in FINE jacket HARDBACK. pp. 601.00.

Details from Seller

Dorothy's Books Id

All 162 ratings

Ships from: Caldwell, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket with two-inch tear to jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Back 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Date to FFE, else tight and clean.

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardback Very Good/Very Good 0375503390.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Strand Bookstore

All 4716 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard Cover First Edition (First Printing) Very Good+/Very Good+ 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall 0375503390 Nice cle...

Details from Seller

Randy Burns MO

All 68 ratings

Ships from: St. Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.65

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$16.30

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2006-09-19 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.80

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Random House, 2006. 1st...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . Hardcover. Random House, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Int...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.85

 

Like New

First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0375503390 2006 Random House hard cover stated first edition first printing-signed and inscribe...

Details from Seller

Twice Sold Tales VT

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Warren, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Hard cover Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 601 p.

Details from Seller

Book Buggy

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.83

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2006 Hardcover First Edition (1st printing) As New in As New jacket Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. This is a Ne...

Details from Seller

Crowfly Books

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Portland, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.50

Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for Shakespeare Wars : Clashing Scholars, Public Fiascos, and Palace Coups

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.