Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Shadowsinger (Spellsong Cycle Series #5)

Cover Image

Shadowsinger (Spellsong Cycle Series #5)

by L. E. Modesitt Jr.

Hardcover - 1 ED
  • $27.95 List Price
  • $6.99
  • (You Save 74%)
  • from RRBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Shadowsinger (Spellsong Cycle Series #5)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good to VG - Pages & cover are clean & unmarked. DJ is clean with some edgewear & a couple of small tears.

Details from Seller

Ericksen Books

Ships from: Myrtle Creek, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Good in Very Good jacket Minor corner bumping. Light s...

Details from Seller

Jackson Street Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Hoquiam, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
The volume is lightly soiled on the page edges. The unclipped dustjacket is bumped at the top front corner and ...

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 672 p. S...

Details from Seller

DAYDREAMER BOOKS

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Book is in new condition, without any defects.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002-02-23 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

Details from Seller

Kings Ridge Media WI

All 669 ratings

Ships from: Appleton, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.77

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. (s8-2) 1st edition Hardback Book is in Near M...

Details from Seller

Fabulous Fiction Book Store MA

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Oxford, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover in jacket.

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . . Hardcover, 1st Ed/1st Printing. Fine Book in NF DJ. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to DJ. Tor, NY, 2002. ...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Hardcover, 1st Ed/1st Printing. Fine Bo...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Ex-library. Hard cover with dust jacket. Loose spine. Light wear on edges. Edges of jacket are worn. Hard Cover...

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
01-01-2002 Hardcover First Edition. Good in good dust jacket. Wear from use. Weak binding.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.13

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 H Hard Cover Near Fine 1st ed/pr, SIGNED on title page by author! ! ! Book is ...

Details from Seller

dying earth books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Spel...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ. The fina...

Details from Seller

Christine Kovach, Bookseller

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0765303582 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully exami...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.58

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0765303582 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all book...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.58

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. HB.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover First edition. Fine in very good dust jacket. Fine in VG+/NF-jacket, light edgewear to top of j...

Details from Seller

Pulpfiction Books BC

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 0765303582 SIGNED First American edition, first printing. The...

Details from Seller

The Book Scouts

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2002-02 Hardcover Like New Large hardback LIKE NEW hardback.11/21/05 B.

Details from Seller

Cat Starr Books TX

All 438 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.66

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on in...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Shadowsinger (Spellsong Cycle Series #5)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.