Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Shadow Country

Cover Image

Shadow Country

by Peter Matthiessen

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $19.00
  • (You Save 52%)
  • from Light and Shadow Books OR
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Shadow Country

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0679640193 Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Binding has been repaired. Pri...

Details from Seller

Circlerounder Inc Ut

All 670 ratings

Ships from: West Valley, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.47

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0679640193 Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority or international ship...

Details from Seller

Circlerounder Inc Ut

All 670 ratings

Ships from: West Valley, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.47

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0679640193 Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority or international ship...

Details from Seller

Circlerounder Inc Ut

All 670 ratings

Ships from: West Valley, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.47

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fair 0679640193 Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Jacket shows wear with indents...

Details from Seller

Circlerounder Inc Ut

All 670 ratings

Ships from: West Valley, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.47

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Good in very good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual ...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover Good in very good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual ...

Details from Seller

Warner Books Oh

All 390 ratings

Ships from: Hubbard, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008-04-08 Hardcover New New unread book. Has light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

booksandbobs2

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.98

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York, NY 2008 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 2nd Printing. DJ rubbed. Hinges tender. Text is cl...

    Details from Seller

    Light and Shadow Books OR

    All 39 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 892 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mode...

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.45

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hard Cover Later Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Looks like an unread copy, almost a grad...

    Details from Seller

    Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $26.47

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hard Cover Later Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 3rd printing. NO NBA mention on front ...

    Details from Seller

    Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $27.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hard Cover Later Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket 3rd printing. NO NBA mention on front ...

    Details from Seller

    Craig Hokenson Bookseller Tx

    All 123 ratings

    Ships from: Dallas, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

    Details from Seller

    Prepbooks

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)

    $30.63

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0679640193.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $31.68

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0679640193.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $31.81

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0679640193 1st edition 2nd printing-no dust jacket-a clean like new collectible-enjoy.

    Details from Seller

    Twice Sold Tales VT

    All 145 ratings

    Ships from: Warren, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $36.44

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Cloth First Edition; Fourth Printing As New in As New Dust Jacket 9780679640196. First Modern Li...

    Details from Seller

    C. Angela Wykoff, Bookseller CA

    All 20 ratings

    Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $37.80

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780679640196. Modern Library; 2.2 x 8.1 x 5.7 ...

    Details from Seller

    TexasBo

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Houston, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $50.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket First edition, first printing, hardcover. 892 pages....

    Details from Seller

    Ziebarth Books IL

    All 40 ratings

    Ships from: Coal Valley, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $380.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hardcover. First edition, first printing. A fine book in a fine dust jacket. Peter Matthiessen s...

    Details from Seller

    Sawtooth Booksellers ID

    All 30 ratings

    Ships from: Boise, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author First Edition (first printing). A new renderin...

    Details from Seller

    Bill Leone, Bookseller ABAA CA

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Palos Verdes Estates, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $500.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Shadow Country

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.