Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Shabby Chic

Cover Image
  • $35.00 List Price
  • $5.94
  • (You Save 83%)
  • from Big Mitten Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for Shabby Chic

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good shape, medium wear.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-07-31 Hardcover Very Good Great condition. Text is bright & unmarked. DJ is VG; light edge wear. No name...

Details from Seller

Big Mitten Books

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.94

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good Dust cover has some scratches/markings and edge wear. The pages appear to be free of writing/highlighting...

Details from Seller

abookheaven

All 13 ratings

Ships from: descanso, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+, pages are clean, boards are lightly bumped at the foo...

Details from Seller

Bluewater Books MI

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-07-31 Hardcover Very Good Light edge wear on dust jacket. Small tear on top back edge of book, plus some ...

Details from Seller

Peninsula FOL

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Palos Verdes Estates, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1996 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 4to-over 9?"-12"...

Details from Seller

The Hard-To-Find Book Store TX

All 39 ratings

Ships from: Humble, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996-07-31 Hardcover Very Good in NONE jacket Hardcover in very good condition. Light surface and edge wear. ...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Palatine, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Clean text, tight binding, minor shelfwear.

Details from Seller

Pioneer Book UT

All 521 ratings

Ships from: Orem, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-07-31 Hardcover New New-It is Brand NEW and in its NEW dust cover. It is without a remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Mary Phipps FL

All 720 ratings

Ships from: Rockford, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.49

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996-07-31 Hardcover Fine/Like New in Fine/Like New jacket Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean...

Details from Seller

DGABooks AL

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Helena, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.44

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. ...

Details from Seller

Goliadbooks

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Goliad, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-1996 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0060982047 Over sized hardback copy, book is totally clean inside and out, d/j has a tear at co...

Details from Seller

Steve Estep OH

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-1996 Hardcover Very good in good dust jacket. Light shelf wear; some small tears at DJ edges.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-1996 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelf wear; previous owner's name written insid...

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0060982047 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.64

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1997 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. ix, 197 pp. Seventh printing. ...

Details from Seller

Persephone's Books NC

All 113 ratings

Ships from: Gastonia, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hard Cover First Edition Stated Very Good/Very Good 0060982047.

Details from Seller

Bookstore Brengelman OH

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Edge and cover wear to dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; Overweight; 3 lbs. 0.89 x 10.22 x 8.4 Inches; 197 pages.

Details from Seller

Rivers Edge Used Books CT

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Willimantic, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fine in fine jacket (NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON AMAZON, ALIBRIS, B&N OR BORDERS ORDERS) Oversized...

Details from Seller

Old Book Shop of Bordentown NJ

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Bordentown, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0060982047.

Details from Seller

the castle bookroom CA

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Bakersfield, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.20

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0060982047 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0060982047 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1996 Hardcover Fine Cloth. First Edition, 7th Printing. Many color photos.

Details from Seller

Arch Bridge Bookshop VT

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Bellows Falls, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 51 results for Shabby Chic

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.