Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sex with Kings : 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

Cover Image

Sex with Kings : 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

by Eleanor Herman

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $2.98
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Page Master Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Sex with Kings : 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good Thank you for choosing Goodwill Industries of South Florida.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries South Florida

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good.

Details from Seller

Coastal

All 76 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Used-Good Thank you for choosing Goodwill Industries of South Florida.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Used - Good

Details from Seller

Supercaliforniadeals

All 101 ratings

Ships from: Vernon, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Compa...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Page Master Books

All 2221 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004-07-01 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket

Details from Seller

Page Master Used Books VA

All 786 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.28

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0060585439 Minor external wear, a pencil price on the flyleaf, but otherwise internally clean and unmarked, wit...

Details from Seller

Barnes & Noble Once-Read Books

All 233 ratings

Ships from: Paramus, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0060585439 Autographed by author; Morrow hardcover with great dustjacket; clean text; sli...

Details from Seller

John Ross Thompson MI

All 312 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.87

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket.

Details from Seller

M.Y.T.H VII

All 427 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has very minor wear and a very small tear. Interior...

Details from Seller

Carol Lorraine

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Geneva, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover 1st ed [NOT 1st pb] stated, no printing history. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued bind...

Details from Seller

JB Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Carmichael, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0060585439 book club edition, slightly off square, 1 gentle reader.

Details from Seller

Sellers' Market TN

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.77

 

New

Seller Comments:
Ships same day as ordered. Brand new.

Details from Seller

kozybooks85

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Lansing, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.92

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Fine in very good dust jacket. New and ship fast in one day. Ex Lib book. Moderate shelf wear o...

Details from Seller

CharlotteMedia

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Port Charlotte, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Glued binding. Paper ov...

Details from Seller

R. Peirson wa

All 126 ratings

Ships from: port townsend, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2004-07-01 Hardcover Very Good Very good condition book. minimal wear to cover and pages. name inside. S3F.

Details from Seller

Multi-Tasking Solutions LLC

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Salem, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2004 Hard Cover Later Printing Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Misty Hills Books CO

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Arvada, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. William Morrow, 2004. ,2nd Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall a clean an...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; Second Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. William Morrow, 2004., 2nd Printing. Fine Book ...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2004 Hardcover Very Good Hardcover in jacket; no names or marks.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY: 2004 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0060585439. Second printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Biblio Pursuit

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Kutztown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.77

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.53

Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Sex with Kings : 500 Years of Adultery, Power, Rivalry, and Revenge

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.