Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Seven Faith Tribes : Who They Are, What They Believe, and Why They Matter

Cover Image

Seven Faith Tribes : Who They Are, What They Believe, and Why They Matter

by George Barna

Hardcover
  • $24.99 List Price
  • $1.82
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from reduxbooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Seven Faith Tribes : Who They Are, What They Believe, and Why They Matter

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new hardcover with DJ. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.

Details from Seller

reduxbooks

All 354 ratings

Ships from: Wyoming, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.82

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket present; slight warping. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee ...

Details from Seller

Bay City Books

All 1599 ratings

Ships from: Benicia, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. FREE delivery confirmation within USA. ...

Details from Seller

Bridge Media Services

All 138 ratings

Ships from: TEMECULA, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.25

 

New

Seller Comments:
1414324049 Book is New.

Details from Seller

MyEmporium

All 69 ratings

Ships from: belvidere, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.70

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. new.

Details from Seller

Wall2wall Books ok

All 217 ratings

Ships from: tulsa, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.74

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009-04-16 Hardcover Very Good Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a...

Details from Seller

Mintwood Books VA

All 138 ratings

Ships from: Ashburn, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.78

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 pp. 233. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Highlighting.

Details from Seller

Windows Booksellers OR

All 478 ratings

Ships from: Eugene, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Almost new condition. SKU:9781414324043-2-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.05

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-04-16 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-library with usual elements. Otherwise, clean inside an...

Details from Seller

Spener Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, Shipped with delivery confirmation.Please ...

Details from Seller

acsbooks

All 559 ratings

Ships from: Brunswick, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.21

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING Excellent condition. 090611

Details from Seller

Due West Bookstore

All 236 ratings

Ships from: Due West, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.94

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.40

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    "BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

    Details from Seller

    MovieMars-Books

    All 217 ratings

    Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $19.57

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1414324049.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.83

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1414324049 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

    Details from Seller

    BookHouse COM LLC

    All 219 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.85

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1414324049.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.86

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 235 p. Audience: G...

    Details from Seller

    Moody Bookstore

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Kingsport, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $22.92

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing BRAND NEW Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjacket, both very fin...

    Details from Seller

    Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Newton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $24.40

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New!! Direct from Warehouse!!

    Details from Seller

    LaCelle Books

    All 277 ratings

    Ships from: Camden, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $24.46

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

    Details from Seller

    Winston Bookstore

    All 175 ratings

    Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $33.50

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for Seven Faith Tribes : Who They Are, What They Believe, and Why They Matter

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.