Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Sergeant Dickinson

Cover Image

Sergeant Dickinson

by Jerome Gold

Hardcover
  • $20.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from BookBuyers Online1 CA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Sergeant Dickinson

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1569471622 Very Good Condition, Slightly Shelf Worn.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1569471622 Very Good Condition, Slightly Shelf Worn.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1569471622 Very Good Condition, Slightly Shelf Worn.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1569471622 Very Good Condition, Slightly Shelf Worn.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 1569471622 Very Good Condition, Slightly Shelf Worn.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          Seller Comments:

          Details from Seller

          Ships from: ,

            This item is not available at this time.

             

            Very Good

            Seller Comments:
            1569471622 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK

            Details from Seller

            Hounddoglouie Books

            All 436 ratings

            Ships from: Garrison, ND

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

            Details from Seller

            GreenEarthBooks

            All 4423 ratings

            Ships from: Portland, OR

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Very Good

            Seller Comments:
            1999 Hardcover Very good

            Details from Seller

            BookBuyers Online1 CA

            All 2317 ratings

            Ships from: San Jose, CA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $1.99

             

            Very Good

            Seller Comments:
            Ex-Library that looks like new. First Printing. Has a sticker on the front free endpaper, stamp on top of pages...

            Details from Seller

            OldHippie

            Ships from: Dunnellon, FL

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)

            $2.50

             

            Good

            Dust Jacket, First Edition

            Seller Comments:
            New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover with dust jacket First Printing Good in Good jacket Ex-Library with usual ...

            Details from Seller

            Buy The Book Again

            All 3 ratings

            Ships from: Millersburg, MI

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $2.95

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

            Details from Seller

            P Peterson Bookseller WI

            All 24 ratings

            Ships from: Osseo, WI

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $3.00

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            1999-08 Hardcover New New Book. All books have barcode sticker on cover. Some other remains from price sticke...

            Details from Seller

            Kings Ridge Media WI

            All 669 ratings

            Ships from: Appleton, WI

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $3.01

             

            Like New

            Dust Jacket, First Edition

            Seller Comments:
            NY 1999 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 1569471622. First Printing.

            Details from Seller

            Books End NY

            All 1362 ratings

            Ships from: Syracuse, NY

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $4.50

             

            Very Good

            Dust Jacket

            Seller Comments:
            New York 1999 Hard Cover Reissue Very Good in Fine jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 184 pp. First printin...

            Details from Seller

            Persephone's Books NC

            All 113 ratings

            Ships from: Gastonia, NC

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $5.00

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            New. No remainder marks. Covers have feather touch of shelfwear. Ships same day.

            Details from Seller

            Imagination_Books CA

            All 14 ratings

            Ships from: Vallejo, CA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $7.98

             

            New

            Seller Comments:
            1999 Hardcover New () Sergeant Dickinson is the 05-Bravo-the radioman-of a Special Forces A Team in the Centra...

            Details from Seller

            kbooks

            All 123 ratings

            Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $7.98

             

            Very Good

            Seller Comments:
            Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

            Details from Seller

            Extremely_Reliable

            All 2282 ratings

            Ships from: Richmond, TX

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)

            $12.11

             

            Like New

            Dust Jacket, First Edition

            Seller Comments:
            New York 1999 HB First As new fine unread copy in fine dust jacket., DJ NOT a remainder & NOT price-clipped. SI...

            Details from Seller

            Dennis Bohn WA

            All 4 ratings

            Ships from: Mukilteo, WA

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $12.50

             

            Good

            Seller Comments:
            Hardcover Good 1569471622 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

            Details from Seller

            Crashing Rocks Bookstore

            Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

            Usually ships in 1-2 business days

            • Canadian
            • International
            • Standard (48 States)
            • Standard (AK, HI)
            • Express (48 States)
            • Express (AK, HI)

            $14.75

            Showing items 1 - 25 of 33 results for Sergeant Dickinson

            Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

            Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

            The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.