Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Seiji : An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa, Music Director of the Boston Symphony Orchestra

Cover Image

Seiji : An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa, Music Director of the Boston Symphony Orchestra

by Caroline Smedvig (Editor), Lincoln Russell (Photographer)

Hardcover
  • $40.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Silver Arch Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 65 results for Seiji : An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa, Music Director of the Boston Symphony Orchestra

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reu...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books an...

Details from Seller

Ambis Enterprises

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Coloma, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.15

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hardcover 1st Printing Good+ in Good jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Book is clean, straight and tig...

Details from Seller

Jeannine Haduch PA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Imperial, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good Hardcover with dust jacket, book is good condition, minor edge and shelf wear, pages clean and bindin...

Details from Seller

The Vintage Collector's Shelf

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.49

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998-11-19 Hardcover New in Like New jacket Brand new/mint condition hardcover book, no marks, no wear to book...

Details from Seller

Mendogreenpower

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Fort Bragg, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.67

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
B&W illustrations Boston, MA 1998 1st ptg HC Very good+ w/very good+ dustjacket (hardcover) 114pp. ISBN 0395939...

Details from Seller

Ray Boas, Bookseller NH

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 114 pages, in good general condition.

Details from Seller

Revolving Door Bookstore

All 23 ratings

Ships from: East Wenatchee, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1998 Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Book. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Dustja...

Details from Seller

Cape Cod Trading Post MA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0395939437 Minor Shelf wear otherwise Like New! Fast Shipping and great service ... see my Feedback!

Details from Seller

4WB

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Utica, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustra...

Details from Seller

crispast

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Colonia, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1998 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Brig...

Details from Seller

Cape Cod Trading Post MA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Marstons Mills, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Boston 1998 Hard cover First edition. 1st Printing Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF Sq. 4to. 114pp. Full Of Ph...

Details from Seller

Affordable Firsts MA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Price on DJ is $40.00. # line 10 to 1. A few scratches on DJ from sticker removal. Fairly heavy. Bookseller wil...

Details from Seller

Roses Are Read Books

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Haverhill, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
First edition

Details from Seller

McCauley Books

All 161 ratings

Ships from: Langhorne, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket This oversized hardback book is in Very Good condi...

Details from Seller

Bookfinder Inc NC

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Drexel, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Photographs By Lincoln Russell Boston 1998 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket About 10 Inc...

Details from Seller

Artists and Authors MA

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Marblehead, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0395939437 Brand NEW Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket, FIRST EDITION / FIRST PRINTING, full number line 1...

Details from Seller

BookishCorner_net

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No stamps or marks.

Details from Seller

Syberkatz Books

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket

Details from Seller

ABC Books MO

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket 4to-over 9?"-12" tall....

Details from Seller

Wayward Books MA

All 32 ratings

Ships from: South Dartmouth, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Signed by photo...

Details from Seller

Cheryl McGinnis NH

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Lempster, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 65 results for Seiji : An Intimate Portrait of Seiji Ozawa, Music Director of the Boston Symphony Orchestra

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.