• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Seeing Red : The Red Auerbach Story

    Image Unavailable

    Seeing Red : The Red Auerbach Story

    by Dan Shaughnessy, Foreword by Larry Bird

    Hardcover - 1st ed
    • $22.00 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 95%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Seeing Red : The Red Auerbach Story

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1994-10-25 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Standard used condition.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very good Minor wear to the dust jacket and corners of the boards. *s7*

    Details from Seller

    Booksfromme2you

    All 30 ratings

    Ships from: Colchester, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    OwlsBooks-TRM

    All 22246 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1994 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 302 p.

    Details from Seller

    BearBooks RI

    All 339 ratings

    Ships from: Woonsocket, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    1st ed boards fine in pc dj

    Details from Seller

    Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

    All 149 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.89

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Auerbach's name is synonymous with "winner"

    Details from Seller

    save-a-lot

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: Hollywood, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $4.91

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 HC, Cloth Spine, Silver Titles First Edition Fine in Good Plus jacket Octavo: 7...

    Details from Seller

    Book-bye-Book MA

    All 56 ratings

    Ships from: Boston, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0517596806.

    Details from Seller

    Books on Sale

    All 9 ratings

    Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1994 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 8 pgs of plates. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 302 ...

    Details from Seller

    Rivers Edge Used Books CT

    All 103 ratings

    Ships from: Willimantic, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    LOOKS LIKE NEVER BEEN READ.

    Details from Seller

    TAY Books

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Manchester, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $5.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Cloth First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Edgewea...

    Details from Seller

    Redbrick Books MA

    All 33 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.88

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 1994 Hard cover First edition. 1st Printing Fine in fine dust jacket. NF(1 tip creased)/NF(spine ends + top ...

    Details from Seller

    Affordable Firsts MA

    All 45 ratings

    Ships from: Arlington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7...

    Details from Seller

    Conover Books IL

    All 148 ratings

    Ships from: Rochelle, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0517596806 First edition, first print, very good condition hardcover.

    Details from Seller

    Prickly Pear Media / Kjcactus Books

    All 1312 ratings

    Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.20

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 1994 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder mark on the top page edges...

    Details from Seller

    Willis Monie Books NY

    All 347 ratings

    Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York c1994 Hard cover 1st ed. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. First printing. xviii, 3...

    Details from Seller

    Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS MA

    All 92 ratings

    Ships from: Hingham, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition Very Fine in Very Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. ...

    Details from Seller

    Wayward Books MA

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: South Dartmouth, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    01-01-1994 Hardcover First Edition. First Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Book: Clean text. B&W ph...

    Details from Seller

    eBookman CA

    All 659 ratings

    Ships from: Orange, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 38 results for Seeing Red : The Red Auerbach Story

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.