Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Secrets

Cover Image
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $6.00
  • (You Save 74%)
  • from Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL
Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Secrets

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9781559704274-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New 1998. Hardcover. Fine. Dust Jacket is Fine.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover No dust jacket o/w absolutely brand new! ! -ships immediately Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. ...

Details from Seller

scholars_attic IL

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover VG/VG

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.28

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st ed., full print number line. Clean former library copy in excellent, uncirculated condition. Customary libr...

Details from Seller

Raphaela Books

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Wickatunk, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York NY 1998 Pictorial Trade Paperback Uncorrected Advance Proof Fine. Not Issued With Dustjacket 298 Numbe...

Details from Seller

The Book Shop

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover Very Good in light shelf wear jacket First Edition. First edition hardcover; light shelf wear to...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hardcover First Edition First U.S. Edition. Near fine in like DJ (with Neustadt Prize sticker). ISBN 1559704276...

Details from Seller

BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP PA

All 44 ratings

Ships from: Doylestown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.32

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . Hardcover. Arcade Publishing, 1998. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. ...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Arcade Publishing, 1998. 1st Edit...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition, First Print. 8vo-over 7 "-9 " tall.

Details from Seller

Garys Books AZ

All 90 ratings

Ships from: Mesa, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover 2nd printing Near Fine/Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 1559704276 Sign...

Details from Seller

Small World Books NY

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover First edition, second printing As New in As New jacket Signed copy. This is a nice clean copy, t...

Details from Seller

valleybooks

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Cupertino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover First printing As New in As New jacket Inscribed Copy. This is a nice clean copy, the binding is...

Details from Seller

valleybooks

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Cupertino, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998 Hard Cover Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author 2nd printing. Hardcover in jac...

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Hardcover. First U.S. Edition Very fine in fine dj (couple minor edge-nicks to bottom of rear inn...

Details from Seller

BERT BABCOCK - BOOKSELLER, LLC NH

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Derry, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1998 Hard cover First edition. Very good in fine dust jacket. Near Fine (label residue ffep, o/w F); Neustadt s...

Details from Seller

Pathway Books & Bibles OK

All 65 ratings

Ships from: Ardmore, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.88

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 1998 Cloth First Edition As New in As New jacket HB. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Signed by Author "Secrets" i...

Details from Seller

Books First DC

All 21 ratings

Ships from: Washington, DC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$90.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$115.60

 

New

Seller Comments:
1998 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$117.05

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for Secrets

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.